Change Your Image
tajimcom
Reviews
Escaype Live (2022)
Dark side of Real makers and app companies
This series has completely new concept which will engage you. Last 2 episodes were the best part of this series. This will show you how far people can go just to make videos and get views and how these app companies takes advantage of this and make profit. If you are going to watch this then you will enjoy it.
Panchayat (2020)
Keep your expectations low for Season 2
Just finished watching Season 2. It was not like Season 1 but still you can call it a decent Season. It has some light hearted, funny and emotional moments. Specially climax was very emotional. If you are going to watch season 2 then keep your expectations low and enjoy with family.
Runway 34 (2022)
Only for Theatre
Nail biting 1st half. Brilliant performance by Ajay devgan and Amitabh Bachchan. Ammeazing VFX. Watch this only in theatre to enjoy great VFX experience.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Switch off your brain and then watch
Watched it in 3d. Some scenes are like over the top and illogical. You don't expect this from Rajamaulis movie. There were some boring scenes as well. Story is not so trong. VFX is good. Some section scenes are also good. Overall, after Bahubali and Bahubali 2 Rajamauli disappointed me.
Jalsa (2022)
What a Performance.......
Nice movie. It is a boring a bit but watch it only for a performance of all actors.
If you wanna see acting...... Watch vidya balan and shefali shah in this movie. Climax was nail biting. Overall it is a good watch with family.
Jhund (2022)
Good One
After watching the trailer I thought it is a same CHAKDE INDIA dose again but this movie proved me wrong. It is not just about the football, it is about the struggle. 1st half was ammeazing but 2nd half was bit lengthy.
Movies length is around 3 hour, which could be the minus point. Still overall you can watch it with your family in theatre.
Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (2022)
Abhay or Rudra?
It Reminds me Zee5 series Abhay. Rudra has same patter which Abhay had. There are so many scenes where you will yawn that means it is a bit boring. Overall you can watch it only for Ajay devgan performance and with low expectations with series......
Mithya (2022)
Not bad but still something was missing
I liked the twists and turns of this series. It was engaging story and screenplay but still i feel there was something which is missing. I would not say must watch but you can go for it if you don't have anything good to watch.
The Fame Game (2022)
Boring, headache, Torchure etc
I was not at all engaged from the episode 1 to 8. They dragged this so much. Total length is aroung 6.5 hours. There are too many unwanted scenes, characters and conversations, which really take you away to get engaged. It would have been a great series if they would have removed those unwanted things.
Love Hostel (2022)
Good one
Most of the people will not like this because it has so many blood shaded scenes you can't imagine. I liked it. Specially bobby deol character. You will hate him throughout the movie and climax is really un predictable.
You can watch it if you love to see blood.
Bestseller (2022)
UnJHELEBLE Thrill
After watching everyone's performance in this web series I was like"Wah, Kya acting kar raha hai"
Everyone is doing over acting. Predictable twists, very bad writing, Really wasted my time.
I was not at all engaged throughout the series. I was watching because I don't leave anything incomplete.
A Thursday (2022)
One time watch
Just finished watching this movie. It has some twist and turns where some twists are predictable. This movie has good message which will leave you to think. Bollywood has many movies like this. Actors performance are good. Overall you can watch it once for your simple time pass.
Gehraiyaan (2022)
Lengthy and bit boring
1st half was boring and very predictable. There was nothing new. 2nd half was good but still I will say it is lengthy. There were so many unwanted scenes and conversations in 1st half which was not required.
Looop Lapeta (2022)
Ok. Ok. Don't run
This is average movie. You can watch it for tp if you don't have anything to watch. It is fast pace movie but still you feel that something is missing.
Oscuro deseo (2020)
Too much sex is not enough for good content
It is thrilling but very lengthy. Season 1 is almost 10 hours. Which was not required. This could have been done in 5 hours as well. This would have been masterpiece but makers wanted to do something else.
Eternals (2021)
Worst marvel movie
I had to watch it thrice just to understand why ikris killing his own team members. Hard to connect, hard to understand. Slow pace. No emotional connection. It doesn't give feeling of marvel.
Yellowjackets (2021)
Too much draggy
Just finished watching all 10 episodes. I was hooked and booked till episode 4 after that so many unwanted conversations, unwanted scenes makes it lengthy. In start of the episode 1 you will see something like Wrong Turn and you will watch rest of the episodes to know about that scene but after episode 10 also you will not get that what you were waiting for and you will have so many question unanswered. So watch it if you have plenty of good time and you have nothing to do.
Unpaused (2020)
Not so good
There is different story in each episode but not so good. All are OK kind of thing. I just finished season 2. Out of 5 I just liked 1 episode. If you do not have anything to do then you can watch it or else it will be good to skip.
Bhaukaal (2020)
Decent and brutal
Just finished watching season 2. There was nothing new to offer but I would say. It is a well made series. Not to watch with family because of language, sex scenes and brutality.
Yeh Kaali Kaali Ankhein (2022)
They stretched it alot
This series has ammeazing 1st half but 2nd half will disappoint you. I felt they unnecessary stretched 2nd half and also it was boring. You need to wait for the 2nd part to see complete story.
Human (2022)
Ok to watch
I would have given 8 but decided to minus 1 star because of some unwanted /Unnecessary long conversation. Also at the end of the series you will have some questions which are unanswered. Overall you can watch this for once.
Cubicles (2019)
Wow........
Tvf never disappointed me. They always created a content which will touch your heart. This series is not for anyone. People who worked in office cubicles, those will be able to engage from start to end. In most of the scenes dejawoo things will happen with you.
Cash (2021)
Light hearted comedy movie
I enjoyed this movie from start to end. Well executed, well acted and well directed. They have given comedy flavor to demonization and they got success in that. This movie has some funny characters. Go for it.
Decoupled (2021)
There is something new here
Some of the audience will not like this series.
But I enjoyed it. I laughed so many time while watching this. You will see a different kind of comedy here. I liked it.
Aarya (2020)
Better than season 1
I enjoyed watching season 2. Season 1 was boring but season 2 is better. Season 2 also has some boring scenes and unwanted conversations but you can ignore them and watch this season for 1 time fun.