Change Your Image
Alking007
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009)
Very good story line and action
Amazing acting from Denzel Washington and John Travolta. You feel part of the film top stunts and landscape. Very nice colours and sounds. Very good story and top action.
Poachers (2020)
Poor acting
Most actors act not professorial clearly not casted on merit. The characters do not come from different cultures too. Seems one sided. Much better short films out there.
Robot Wars (1998)
Nod bad show
If your into technology this just show for you if not big fan of tech this still interesting show to watch.
How It's Made (2001)
Fun and educational
This series has very well explained on how things are made takes in the stages. Easy to understand.
McDonald & Dodds (2020)
Cheap film work
Bad acting work from Tala Gouveia, Camara work looks cheap, low quality lighting and not smooth at many times. Cringe and woke.
EastEnders (1985)
Not balanced
This series used to be a lot better now they use dangerous political stuff and drama so negative. It comes across certain actors was not casted on merit.
Pind Ke Badmash (2018)
Bad quality
Poor quality, bad lighting, poor sounds, low quality acting you are better off watching other stuff on YouTube.
BBC News 24 (1997)
Far left
Very narrative, far left, scaremongering and needs to more balanced views. Come across as anti British. You get better news from social media and from right centre news.
Midsomer Murders (1997)
Great British drama
Very good stories, engaging a worth a watch. So hope this show does not go political.
A Touch of Frost (1992)
One of Best British series
Uqunie main actor, real locations in the UK, funny at times, British light skinned actor which don't see that many on TV any more. Mixed ranged of people from different culture too which is great. Such big range of stories lines. It man driven at times. Very nice stunts. One best police dramas. Must watch.
Britain's Got Talent (2007)
Poor quality you may watch the short YouTube clips
Poor quality, looks and feels staged in my opinion. The show has gone political. Not fun and used to be better. Most acts are do not come from Britain.
The Cube (2009)
Fun and non political
Very fun, gets you thinking, the presenter is funny at times, such wide range of games and people. This game show is non political which makes the difference from the far left BBC.
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Stunning film
Amazing acting, props are the best, locations look such the part, one of the best films ever. Music matchs too. Emotions are mixed.
Don't Let Them In (2020)
Not bad
Great story, dark catching, funny at times, the stunts is alright.
Boss Fight (2017)
Brilliant and and funny
Amazing acting and well put together stunts. I would recommend seeing this. The film is on a limted budget but what the outcome is is stunning.
Terror Alert (2017)
Very good
Very nice and well put together stunts. I would recommend seeing this.
shootout (2016)
Very good work
It's a limted budget but well put together and worth the watch. Good story line.
Cheat (2019)
A must watch
Great acting, superb lighting, quality story and twists. Film in the United Kingdom in university too.
1917 (2019)
Amazing
Stunning film work, most landscapes are real, practical stunts, very good story line brilliant acting plus more
I May Destroy You (2020)
Poor quality
It's a fact all genders can be victims this story is very narrative. Low quality acting people just feel sorry that's why its rated higher.
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
Outstanding
This film is action packed, brilliant action and top stunts.