Change Your Image
spongebobisgoated
Reviews
The Loud House (2021)
The facts that this almost has the same rating as the Spongebob movie.
Mediocre. Songs 3/10 l. Writing 7/10. Characterization 3/10.
The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004)
The greatest thing ever made
The best movie I have ever seen. You need to Watch it.
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Secret Box/Band Geeks (2001)
Greatest episode in tv history
The best episode I've ever seen nothing can beat it.
Family Guy: Brian in Love (2000)
Amazing
Great episode. I don't want to spoil it go watch it.
Family Guy: Brian: Portrait of a Dog (1999)
Hilarious
Great episode one of my favorites. The first episode with Brian going against Peter's wishes.
The Simpsons: Mayored to the Mob (1998)
Kinda okay
It's just kinda boring but it can be funny at times.
The Simpsons: Thirty Minutes Over Tokyo (1999)
Good but no amazing
This is pretty good it's nice to see the simpsons in a new location but it's just kinda okay.
The Simpsons: Homer Simpson in: 'Kidney Trouble' (1998)
Absolutely terrible
The worst episode in season 10 by far. This episode makes homer super unlike able.
The Simpsons: Bart the Mother (1998)
Good but nothing amazing.
This episode is one the weaker ones of season,but it's still okay.
The Simpsons: Lisa Gets an 'A' (1998)
Great
One of my favorite's of the season. Lisa cheats on a test cause she gets addicted to crash bandicoot. The side polt is hilarious with homer raising lobster.
The Simpsons: Homer to the Max (1999)
Good
I don't know why I like this episode it's just hilarious.
The Simpsons: Wild Barts Can't Be Broken (1999)
One of my favorites
Episode is hilarious some people say this episode makes the Springfield characters unlike able but I don't agree with that.
The Simpsons: Viva Ned Flanders (1999)
Underrated
This episode is so underrated it's one of the best in season 10.
The Simpsons: Treehouse of Horror IX (1998)
Great
Second best episode in season 10 and one of the best treehouse of horrors.
The Simpsons: The Wizard of Evergreen Terrace (1998)
Hilarious
The plot isn't all that great but it makes up for it by being hilarious.
The Owl House (2020)
Pretty good but has a few problems
This show is actually good and I'm excited for season 2 but there is a few problems. First I'll say that I like all the characters in the owl house Luz is pretty likable but can get a bit annoying, Amity is the best character in the show and the show does a fantastic job giving her character development. King is a funny character but it is strange hearing bill ciphers voice. Gus and willow are the worst characters in the show they kind of just sit there. Eda is a great character. My main problems with this show is 3 things. One there is almost no world building in the owl house. Two, How the hell did luz get so good at magic like 5 episodes before the finale she got okay at magic then in the last episode she just uses a staff out of nowhere and is able to use spells with it. Three, Luz is excited to finally be a witch but at the same time feels sad about leaving her family behind yet in the last episode she destroys the only way back home just to save people she's know for a month. In conclusion the owl is good but definitely not a 10 but I think it will approve in season 2.