Change Your Image
su_wuit_yee
Reviews
Sanyanggaedeul (2023)
Masterpiece!!
I binged the whole 8 episodes over a night. Kept me on the edge of my seat, oh not even on the edge, I even sat down right in front of tv and clapped along whenever the main leads KO the villains.
Woo Do Hwan is such an amazing actor, I have always liked him since "save me" drama. He is the most promising actor in Korea, I would say. I can see how much efforts he put into, to portray the boxer character. I am amazed and drooled over his body. Fighting choreographies are not a joke. No cliché, very realistic.
This drama literally made me stop skipping my boxing classes at gym, inspired me to work out again and I think I've got a thing about boxers now lol. They are so bloody hot.
The bromance, family bonds, courage, team spirit, trust me, you will fall in love with every bit of this drama.
Sikago Tajagi (2017)
You will get that "empty and hollow " feeling after finishing this series
Now i am effed up coz i cant move on from this series. It has reincarnation, ghost, possibly time travel, fantasy and thriller/romance. I couldn't ask for more. It is 100 percent of my ideal series type. The gripping story kept me hooked. You can never predict what's gonna happen to these three main leads. The actors' performances are flawless. You will be shocked, you will cry, and You will laugh alot too. The series delivered a roller coaster of emotions. My 90 degree bow to writer, director and actors.
Be careful when you watch last two episodes, prepare some tissues. The ending is quite clever. You come up with your own explanation for that, coz it questions you about alternate theories.
The series indeed IS a masterpiece, a beautiful and tragic romance about three people reincarnated for their loyalty, promise, friendship and a cruel blow of fate.
Salinjaui gieokbeob (2017)
It should have been over 9.0 rating.
I don't understand why this masterpiece is underrated. It is my second favorite after MOUSE. Such nail biting thrilling movie. The twists and turns are abit too much and it will probably mindeff you. I always thought serial killers lack emotional depth which disproved me in this movie. How Sol kyung gu struggled to protect his daughter knowing that she's not his biological daughter brought audience to tears. He really deserved best actor award. Throughout the whole film I been thinking he not only had Alzheimer's, also schizophrenia. No wonders he had mental disorders as his life is full of pain....
Seven Pounds (2008)
How can anyone dislike this movie??
I am speechless. It touched every sentimental nerve of my body. This movie even movtivated me to donate my organs. And I did sign up for this, both my organs and tissues ( of cuz after my death). I have the ceriticate in hand now and i am really proud of it. Will smith did superb acting and hats off to all the storyline and director. The best emotional movie of all time.
I think the people who made the bad reviews here are pretty much pessimistic. I mean come on, this is just a movie, not a debate for suicide.
We would not have any idea about the character and his project clearly until the very end which makea the movie even more interesting. It starts with will smith going around the hospitals and retirement homes but he's not a creepy stalker with dastardly intentions. He is trying to sacrifice himself to make up for his accidenatl sin. Please enjoy the movie. It will live with you :)
Naeil (2022)
A Masterpiece. Just ignore the bad reviews
I am speechless at the bad reviews. I mean I don't have any single boring moment while watching this drama. It TOUCHES every sentimental nerve of my body. Every episode teaches something and gives all the feels to viewers. And have you watched episode 5 and episode 6 ?? Episode 5 ( where idol group "Winner "Leader performs ) is even better than most romance. And episode 6 ( a heartbreaking story of a sergeant )made me cry. Just watch it. You won't disappoint.
Koi no tsuki (2018)
Good but odd
Found it on Netflix. Interesting! The concept is good. Age is just number when it comes to love. And There's no point in staying with someone if you are bored or have no lust/love.
.... still tho, they skipped all the steps and jumped to oral without even holding hands or kissing ?? A bit too much for an Asian movie. Well may be I am just not that used to R21 movie.
Kai duan (2022)
Just AMAZING!!
I watched the entire series ( 15 episodes) in one day. Kept me on the edge of my seat. I kinda played along with all the theories and ideas throughout the whole series. What an emotional ride. If you are a fan of SCI Fi genre and have a thing about time travelling, dimensions, multi universe, this one is a gem!! Even if you are not a fan of Sci Fi, you should still watch it for the actors' incredible acting and valuable lessons about life, society.
Just one thing - I wish this series could include more facts and scenes about how chief officer eventually finds out the truth about time loop. It'd be even more thrilling!!
Mai Neim (2021)
Brilliant!!
The best one in its genre ! It just became my second favorite action drama/movie after " so close ( 2002) ".
Han So Hee surprisingly has done amazing acting and martial arts skills. Such a " WOW" to people who have seen her in " the world of married ", from a mistress character to female fighter. Such a versatile actor !!
Gwimul (2021)
Beyond evil is beyond words !
I am a huge fan of psychological thrillers. This one actually is not that creepy compared to most serial killers thrillers, it instead focuses on justice. My vows to all the actors who did amazing jobs. And the best thing about this drama is chemistry between two leads, episode 1 to 16. I am in love with their love- hate relationship. They are really on fire !
Bon eogein (2020)
Masterpiece
This has everything I could ever hope for, the plot, setting and storytelling. The way how it portrays afterlife and reincarnation is so deep and sentimental.
I'm a Buddhist and I believe in reincarnation., I have seen many people reincarnated from the past lives, including myself. I knew certain things without learning. I spoke to my parents in another language when I was 4 ( without learning it from anyone) I had certain scars on my body and I could tell my parents about them when I was 7. There are just many things that we can't scientifically explain. So I will just stop right here, and enjoy watching this drama. I'm now at episode 10 and i got hooked. Amazing storyline and actors. Strongly recommend!
Ildan Ddeugeobge Chungsohara (2018)
It should be 8.5 IMDb rating
I don't understand why this show is too underrated. It's actually one of the best rom com I have ever seen. The plot is sweet and simple. The actors did excellent job. From episode 1 to end, there is no single boring moment. There were many scenes I laughed out loud and made my heart flutter. I gave it 10. It's a must watch !!
Mauseu (2021)
A must watch before you die! The best series I've ever seen in my life
I can't begin to describe how much I love this series.. love the mind game. It keeps you wondering. After each episode, you are left with excitement, many thoughts and urge to watch another episode ASAP. Even for someone who doesn't normally watch crime/ thriller like me, I am hooked. Some people might say it's too confusing and not realistic. Well, the title itself says " what if we sort out psychopaths in advance", you can't expect a simple plot, documentary movie. It delivers everything it says. It's too interesting and you can't miss a single minute of it. Please watch it and enjoy all the mind blowing twists and turns ( they will brainf..k you too). :)