Change Your Image
melonycm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Glamorous (2023)
Just cringe!!
I tried to like this show but its just bad, the characters, the acting and the storyline!
I just cant! Wont watch another season of this.
Struggling to get words because not much can be said about this show because its just cringe, pointless and bad.
Not more needs to be said about this, to come up with 600 characters to describe this is a waste of time
I do not recommend this show maybe only if youre bored and have nothing else to do with your time.
Giving it 4 out of 10 is me being generous because it really deserves 2 stars and no more
Netflix do better and stop trying to be woke all the time.
I Am Georgina (2022)
The Second season is way better!
I watched the first season because I was curious about who is Georgina. It barely showed anything about who she really is hence I understood the dislike for the show as it was very materialistc. However the second season has more depth. It shows the love she has for her children, friends and family. Dealing with the loss of a loved one and the relationship between her and Cristiano. Although it does show her shopping and modelling however she is rich, how do we expect a rich person to be? Her partner has so much money and they do give to the poor but if one can afford to purchase the finer things in life why not?
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Disappointed
Most of the other reviewers said what I wanted to say, rating this 5 stars is me being generous.
The casting was very poor in my opinion, Can someone explain to me why young Luke looks nothing like Luke Skywalker? I mean they couldnt find a child to look like him????
Secondly..Luke aunt and uncle are too young! In a New Hope they were much older!!!!!!! Why not make them look a little older in this series !!!!
In addition what is up with Obi Wan's accent??? It kept changing...ahhh the acting from everyone except Hayden was bad...I honestly have no more words....
Superman & Lois (2021)
What is going on in season two!
I am disappointed with the direction of season two what a snooze fest. The storyline just doesn't make sense anymore, the acting at times just very cringe! .Season one was so much better!
Sseul-sseul-ha-go cha-ran-ha-sin-do-ggae-bi (2016)
Overhyped but good k-drama
I wouldn't give this 10/10... Can someone explain to me what chemistry they saw between the leads because I didn't see any just acting. Secondly are mostly women rating this 10/10 because of the male lead actors because I really cant see how this show is 10/10. The storyline was okay not anything new or remarkable.
Busanhaeng (2016)
I legit cried
Normally I am not into zombie movies but this one hit differently. The storyline, the acting, Cinematography, musical score, everything was well done! I was entertained from beginning to end.
Traffik (2018)
ANNOYED BY THIS FILM
Stupid decision making. How slow can you be. Terrible acting, just terrible!! I have never been annoyed so much while watching a film. Will neverrrrrr watch again.
Cinderella (2021)
Not good but not bad either
The acting was not THAT bad...Camillia did good with what she was given. The screenplay..the plot was too weak!! I mean are teenagers making this movie or something? Will not watch again...
He's All That (2021)
Why?? Just Why!!
This movie could have been so gooodd....the script, the acting, everything a just didnt work! I cringed throughout this movie....will never watch again!
Too Hot to Handle: Love, Sex or Money (2020)
Shallow and Stupid
Scripted thats all. I dont have anything else much to add because the show lacks depth.
Resort to Love (2021)
I like Christina but this movie not so much
Didnt enjoy it nor did I find it funny or entertaining. Ive seen this storyline time and time again. Will not watch again. Those who rated this high must also love tyler perry movies LOL...
Black Widow (2021)
Didnt want to watch it after the reviews but I was quite suprised, I enjoyed it!
I think some movie reviewers are a bit too harsh on this movie because one for enjoyed it. Itsnot the best and it is not up to par with the Winter soilder and Civil war etc but it was still good. Its a movie to just enjoy and not to take too seriously.
Batman: The Long Halloween, Part Two (2021)
A good end however I prefer part one
It was good..just not as good as part one.. In short I felt that there were way too many villians in this one and at times I just couldnt keep up. There was a lot going on..but maybe thats just me looking for a flaw.
The Baker and the Beauty (2020)
Who is rating this show so high? most likely lifetime viewers
Too cheesy, Poor acting, Unrealistic! I could go on and on. However if you have nothing better to watch atm..you can still give it a watch.
The Bold Type (2017)
Cool show to watch but not realistic
I just started watching this show on netflix and I must saay its a cool show to watch but its not realistic. Everything just seems to fall into place with each one of the girls but life isnt like that. They all get good jobs, handsome or pretty partners who are deeply in love with them...awards,recognition, I mean I wish as a twenty something year old..I wish I had that luck! I cant even get a job with my degree lol.. Im not hating but its just not real. Another thing each of of these girls have partners and still have so much time to spend with friends? As soon as one of my female friends get a partner thats it..just a little time to spare LOL. As I said its cool just not real.
Batman: The Long Halloween, Part One (2021)
I enjoyed it
I really enjoyed the first part and I must say I could not stop stairing at catwoman LOL.
Loki (2021)
I was excited to have another Marvel series to watch then..
Then after watching the third episode, I dont care for this show at all. Not sure what I was really watching.
Mortal Kombat (2021)
It started off good then...
I enjoyed the first part of the movie, however the pacing and acting ability of the some of the actors did not impress me. Guy who played Kano did a great job!
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
The first episode was very promising but...
The first episode was promising but the second episode had so many cringeworthy scenes, I watched a twice to make sure. In addition to boring. Hope the third episode is better.
The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021)
The first episode was very promising but...
The first episode was promising but the second episode had so many cringeworthy scenes, I watched a twice to make sure. In addition to boring. Hope the third episode is better.