Change Your Image
sales-30878
Reviews
M*A*S*H: Who Knew? (1982)
First Impressions
This episode is heart touching in many ways, and I rarely give a show episode a 10, but this episode touches on how you can think, believe and judge someone on your first impressions, or what you see on the outside. You never know what is going on inside someone and it's hard to always be aware of that fact, than to find it out after they die, or are out of your life. Really touching episode for someone we haven't met before, who died in a tragic accident in a war zone. I really loved this ep.
Supernatural: Carry On (2020)
Saying goodbye, not just to SN
I have to admit, I'm a 62 year old man, and at the end I cried a little. I don't think I cried for the characters though. The ending was sad, but it wasn't heart ripping. I think my tears are due to the things in life that have changed since I started watching this show 15 years ago. In the 15 years since i started watching this show, I've found and lost, lost and found new loves. People who I love have died, and people who I love have been born. I've watched these two boys become men, as my life changed and theirs stayed the same, to include their perfect hair. It's like saying goodbye to friends we've known for 15 years, suddenly gone. In fact, this final show was watched in the home I've lived in for 22 years, and 4 days after watching this final episode, I'm leaving this house to move on to a new one. Goodbye Dean and Sam. I'm sure I'm not going to be the only one to miss you.
The Commando (2022)
I don't get it?
Why break in and have all the drama? Eventually everyone will leave the house, and they can go in peacefully and get the money, it's not like they need it right now, it's been there 15 years, what's the hurry?
Risen (2021)
Stupidest Smart People I've Ever Seen
In a room with dead people who come back to life wjhile wearing no safety equipment other than a mask and gloves, and the idea that it's ET isn't believable to anyone because dead people sit up all of the time. They've fallen and they can get up, except for the humans!
Turner & Hooch (2021)
The only thing I don't like is that the season ended
While I anxiously await season 2. I love dogs and I love this show. Great show to watch while having coffee in the morning. I wish there were more. There aren't enough sweet shows anymore; too much blood and violence.
Before Someone Gets Hurt (2018)
Couldn't finish watching it.
Standing in front of your friend who isn't even cold yet, pinned to the wall, without even a slight bit of emotion? Seriously? That's when I had to depart, the departed.
While We Sleep (2021)
Watered Down Wanna Be Version of the Exorcist
If you're having trouble sleeping, this is the movie to watch. Nothing even remotely scary happens and you couldn't care less about the characters. The demon was as lame as you get. Super Naturals were more scary.
Star Trek: Voyager: Bride Of Chaotica! (1999)
Perfect Morning Start
Any show that can make me smile and laugh at 5:50 AM before my coffee is even ready, gets a 10. I don't care about it not fitting into the ST protocol, I loved it. Starting my day with a laugh is the start of a perfect Friday.