Change Your Image
evaprobert
Reviews
Love in Store (2020)
Love in store (Definitely a heart stealer)
I think a lot of hallmark movies are very good, and while I can say there are people who may not think this one is prefect I'll let you know why I chose a 10 star review - I love the actors they played their parts beautifully and their chemistry was amazing! The plot of the story did get a bit lost into it but I have to say the scenes were very good and not very much wasted screen time like in a lot of movies!!! I also agree that a lot of the quotes and conversations they had were perfect! I love learning life lessons so this movie was very great for that! And lastly I've always been a sucker for sappy romantic endings! Not too choppy or cringe but exactly what they did at the end! I really enjoyed this movie!
When Calls the Heart: Recent Memory (2022)
Family moments
I LOVEDDDD THE JACK AND LUCAS DYNAMIC! Just when I thought the buddy was hella cut we got them singing happy birthday and jack wanting Lucas to sleep with him!!!! It was soooo cute! And I loved Elizabeth watching Lucas carry him to bed so sweet felt like a real family! I loved the plan to get Walden out of town the ending things got heated with Lucas! And Nathan caught spurlock witch was my amazing!
My One & Only (2019)
NEED MOVIE NUMBER 2!!
I loved this movie it had a great storyline, I would say some things were left a bit unclear and messy so a part two could fix it up or show up their situation and stuff.. Especially how Alex's plans for the ranch goes and him and Stephanie being together.
When Calls the Heart: Hope Valley Days: Part 1 (2022)
LOVED IT!!
I absolutely loved all dynamics of this episode! We saw Lucas and Elizabeth moments and then talking about a wedding! We are finally getting to know mei sous story with Geoffrey! I loved that advice Lucas gave Nathan I really hope they can have a good friendship!! I'm also really excited for next episode live the hope valley days idea!
All of My Heart: The Wedding (2018)
LOVED THIS ONE!
Amazing way to wrap this sequel up! I loved the romance between Brian and Jenny and I loved how everyone pitched in to help them stay in their home! I loved the wedding and how they still make each other laugh! It's a great start to their life together! These movies really caught my heart and I was in love with all 3 of them! I love Brennan and lacy as the couple in it too they make such a wonderful team! Maybe we can have one moreeee plzzzz hallmark!!!
All of My Heart: Inn Love (2017)
Great movie little more detail
Thought it was more of a rerun of last movie but it was still amazing and happy to see them missing each other and figuring things out!! I loves the romance and seeing him pick her over his job on Wall Street!
All of My Heart (2015)
The best Hallmark movie!!
I can get into a lot of hallmark movies but this one caught me and when I watched the first I wanted more so when I found out there was a sequel I was just sooo happy and now I watch them over and over again!!