Change Your Image
fatgamer
Reviews
My Chemical Romance: Welcome to the Black Parade (2006)
I am emotionally attached to this song
This song reaches to me in so many ways that I have to admit I am emotionally attached to this song. I will call this the Bohemian Rhapsody of the Emo culture.
Breaking Bad (2008)
Truly gripping
There was a few episodes that was slightly boring but the rest of the episodes was purely entertaining, if you loved this I recommend watching El Camino.
Red Dead Redemption II (2018)
An amazing game
At first I thought I wouldn't like this game, however, I was wrong. This game hooks you into the storyline and it's great; The ending is incredibly sad but a great ending to go.
Grand Theft Auto V (2013)
Great for it's time
When this was realised at the year of 2013, it was amazing, however, Due to Rockstar Games milking this game it really killed the vibe; I do recommend the offline campaign.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
An interesting and wacky show
I only watched this due to The Umbrella Academy being created by Lead Singer of My Chemical Romance: Gerrard Way. At first it was a little slow however, overtime I really dod get into it. Some people may not like it, some may.
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
A gripping story
Even though this is based on a true story they somehow made this feel like a story and I love this aspect to the movie, I do recommend this.
Straight Outta Compton (2015)
Absolutely phenomenal
When I first saw how long this movie was I originally thought to myself that this would feel like pure bordem, however it was the best movie I have ever seen. I 100% recommend this movie.