Change Your Image
einsamer_boy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
House of the Dragon (2022)
A well-done series.
I never got the hype about GoT because it wasn't a superseries for me either.
These 6 episodes are basically just what you already know. Only with new story and new characters. If you look at it neutrally,
it's a good fantasy series that has its hype thanks to GoT.
Bullet Train (2022)
Terrible
Typical Hollywood merchandise from today
The film is superficial, loud, fast, wild and crass. I feel sorry for anyone who likes it, because I don't think these are good films that you remember for a long time.
Death Hunt (2022)
OK
The idea is not bad, but the actors remain colorless. The film could be a nice homage to the old 80s movies.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Prey: Legend of Karnoctus (2022)
Danny Trejo, why do you do that.
The trailer alone reveals how bad the film is.
----------------------------------------------------------
Low budget with a cheap, embarrassing monster.
--------------------------------------------------------
There are bad actors that include a C-movie.
Les liaisons dangereuses (2022)
Grotto -bad remake of the original from 1988.
Here everything was trimmed on Fresh and young but forgot good actors.
The script is not well-thought-out and only people from 20 will be the target group.
The Terminal List (2022)
Worse than Jack Reacher.
The main thing is that you advertise the military.
You forget to deliver a story that is told tight and interesting.
Instead, you deliver boring and well -known pictures of a lonely avenger that you have never seen before. That was sarcasm.
Death boring series.
Code Name Banshee (2022)
The film is a single disaster.
Who selected these actors, and why does Banderas do this garbage? He can clearly do that better.
The main actress should consider whether she wants to continue playing at the level, or should rather take on easier roles. She holds the weapon like a beginner and embodies the assassin very badly. The close combat scenes were hidden in the dark. Were you so bad that this was necessary?
Blowback (2022)
Disappointing
What you nailed together.
It's okay that you didn't have much money, but then please make more of it and don't waste it on another cheaply produced action film.
The actors have charisma but little talent.
The King's Daughter (2022)
Boring
It's a shame that Pierce Brosnan gave up for something like that. An aura of boredom surrounds the film over the entire length.
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cryo (2022)
Too long too few Ideas
This is the director's first feature film and you can see it in every corner.
He still has to gain experience because this is too long a film that only entertains for a short time with the few ideas.
For All Mankind (2019)
no
A good approach, but one that is destroyed with a lot of feminism content. All women are better and men are dorks. This may be the case on an alternative earth, but it does not correspond to the reality of today. Men are still in every top position, and few women make it to that level. Who thinks up this garbage?
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
bad
It's horrible what has become of Jurassic Park. Convinced still part 1-3, part 4 is only 6/10 and part 5 is 4/10.
But this one knocks the bottom out of the barrel. Who came up with this soulless poop?
For more than 2 hours you are fired up with tons of dinosaurs but then you forget to put it all into an exciting and meaningful story.
The cameos are nice, but since Star Wars it's been getting on my nerves too.
It's more and more reminiscent of the senseless Transformers films, the content of which was as deep as northern Germany.
Night Blooms (2022)
is ok
Not a bad film per se. It's dark and rather sad. Jessica Clement plays her role well.
The film just drags on a lot and little happens.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The Siege of Robin Hood (2022)
no no no
What can I say? Aren't there minimum standards for quality control?
Anyone who sees this wonders who is waving through something like this since it's so incredibly poorly done.
Every cosplay meeting offers better costumes.
Julia (2022)
Is ok
Actually a decent series with good actors. But I'm not the target group and I'm more bored.
You can watch it, but you won't miss anything if you don't.
How We Roll (2022)
Something like that again?
Why are these cheap sitcoms popping up all over the place?
These kinds of sitcoms also don't get funny if you throw them all the more on the market. More quality instead of quantity. Please.
The Girl from Plainville (2022)
Again one of those series that are made to slow down cramp.
Again, one of those series that are made to slow down cramp.
You want to build up character depth and tension, but you only get bored with me.
The actors play their roles ok, but it's wooden.
The story progresses slowly, and you wonder which crass situation will be really dragged out next.
Twin Peaks is terribly slow to tell, but at least it had depth and good actors.
Young Rock (2021)
cult of personality?
I like The Rock, but why this cult of personality?
His films are only mediocre and only his charisma makes the films handsome.
The series is successful, but nothing more.
Mr. Mayor (2021)
where is this funny
I don't understand American humor. How can you find that funny?
It's just a run-of-the-mill comedy series that doesn't even have good actors. Chaos City was far better.
Troppo (2022)
If you know one series, you know them all.
A series that couldn't be more template-like in terms of characters, story and structure.
The first few minutes immediately remind me of the CSI series, which ran for years with ever-deteriorating quality.
The two main actors would have to give the series a face, but they are overwhelmed with it.
Catwoman: Hunted (2022)
Weak
I like animation, action and music.
But what disappoints me is the story and the weak characters. I miss the quality of the 1992 Batman series.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Insânia (2021)
Boring
No horror feeling. I don't know what's supposed to be scary or exciting. The whole concept is as 0815 for me as I already know it from many other series.
Super Crooks (2021)
A loveless anime
That the anime studios in Japan can easily shake off their wrists. The story and the script are carved out according to the 0815 principle and are simply loveless off the peg.
Doesn't Netflix have a higher standard than something like that? Such animes of this kind are cut out to the masses in Japan and are then quickly forgotten.
Bruised (2020)
The film is too long and not tight enough to hold the tension.
Halle Berry is a feast for the eyes at 52 years of age. But that's not enough to let the film pass as well.
The script and story only offer tension at the beginning and the fact that she now has a child and is preparing for her comeback on the side hardly has a dramatic effect.
The film lasts over 2 hours and is, in my opinion, too long to entertain for the entire season.
Hawkeye (2021)
Two boring heroes getting their own series?
You can do it, but then it has to be better than the one shown here.
Renner plays his role well, but Hailee Steinfeld is the opposite of that.
The story and the whole presentation are more reminiscent of a Disney film by Marvel. Over 30 you feel too old for that.