Change Your Image
oedu-20008
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Exiting and surprising
I really had low expectations about this movie, i thought I would be the secuel no one asked for, but actually is a great movie to shut you brain off and enjoy the spectacular dogfights wich to my surprise were real scenes in real aircrafts. Even tho you don't like aircrafts it's super enjoyable. 100% recommend to watch it in theaters, because you are going to need a BIG screen.
Diavlo (2021)
Senseless movie, easy horror
The movie is never able to create a horror context so instead They use easy horror as jumpscares, this movie is definitely terrible
I simply left the theater by the hour
I don't recommend this trash.
The Ice Road (2021)
What a waste of a good actor!!!!!
Liam nesson is a great actor, I'm actually mad with this movie because it's a complete waste of Liam nesson!!
Out of that, it has a very predictable script, terrible cgi for 2021, a extremely bad character handling and in general it's a bad movie, I gotta admit with the trailer I thought it was a good proposition but they mess it up.
Druk (2020)
Simply a fantastic movie
A fantastic movie, with fantastic actings, with fantastic plot, with fantastic photography and ofcourse a fantastic ending, I'm not giving it 10/10 because at some point I felt slow, but it's a pretty good movie, 100% recommend.
The Guilty (2021)
Nothing new
It feels like a very long movie, it doesn't catch your whole attention, maybe because you are watching a man in a chair for more than one hour, good acting, but anyways nothing special. Actually is very difficult to do this type of movie and make it a good movie its a big challenge that this time they failed.
Kate (2021)
This movie only worth it's combat scenes
This movie it's definitely a John wick wannabe, decent combat scenes, but a horrible story. Even the plot twist is predictable. Basically another generic action movie.
No Time to Die (2021)
Worst 007's movie ever
This movie doesn't feel like 007, it feels that they needed to fire Daniel Craig to start a new bunch of movies with the "new 007" if you are a real fan of 007 like me, I won't recommend you to watch this movie, it will leave you a bad taste.
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Another hero movie
Well, basically this movie is just a Sunday movie, nothing special, fights are not even exciting, and the plot is kinda boring, so not recommended, the best part of this movie is definitely the post credit scene lol.