Change Your Image
decastrocheryll
Reviews
Matters of the Heart (1990)
Sad
It's 9/10 cause it makes me cried for what happened to the main character,it makes me wanted to make my own remake of this...by writing my own plot part 2...i wish Hadley...how i wish...what a terrible movie,it makes u cried, flutter and wide eyed.i am not really satisfied to the ending,but Jane Seymour is really really beautiful,she is absolutely Good at her roles...Jane seymour hands up to you,Chris did good job as well,Thanks to this masterpiece,i really really do love this so much but 9/10 coz Hadley....in the ending...
Stories from the Heart (2021)
best May-december love story at Philippine television.
Many of series/drama/movies... usually in the Philippines, all of them when it comes to age gap(May-december romances),there is no "kilig" in Filipino word,sorry but in my experience. But for me, Loving Miss Bridgette is the mosttttt, kindaaa , whoaa i couldn't explain... The beautiful faces of actors give their best to portrait their characters on how Miss Beauty and Kelvin give there best kind of chemistry..bilang eatudyante na stress sa module sobrang nakaka entertain ito para sa amin mga students na stress talaga Hahaha,in short thankfulll ako kasi unang week sa school namin, may nakaka motivate panoorin kada hapon hehehe, thumbs up GMA! SALUTE.
#yessto agegap.