Change Your Image
Paulowoo
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Monster (2022)
Outstanding
Well....... If you think Evan Peters can be messed up in American horror universe wait till you get through this. He truly is at his disturbing finest in the portrayal of Jeffery Dahmer. This is probably the best telling of any serial killer ever made, a real eye opener into the mind of the epitome of the deranged and psychotic. I would recommend holding off wiki or googling Dahmer before finishing this, enjoy the series and be prepared to say WTH a lot during this. There are also some great acting from some great actors and actresses ie Jenkins, Miller, Ringwald etc. Expect awards for this series.
Jurassic World Dominion (2022)
Very generous 8 for this. Purely for the nostalgia. All other jurassic's scored higher, ok not park 3 lol
Well...... what to say, loved the dino's as always. Love the cast BUT...... The film is basically. Kid got pinched. Got kid back.
None of the clips with dino's mixing it with general society like in the promo clips and no Rex at the drive in. Not enough Blue. Almost a replay of the 1st Jurassic world scrap at the end with Rexy needing a serious hand. Big giant genetically enhanced bugs threatening humanity story was a bit much even if it did have a part later in the film
Good touches though, Dodson buying it like Nedry. One of my favourite dino's from when I was a kid the Dimetrodon got an appearance. Did have some nice chemistry between the main characters.
Worth a watch but did NOT live up to the hype.
Schitt$ Creek (2015)
Now it's finished we feel like there are 5 family members missing from our house (includes Stevie)
Well I have to say I haven't watched a series this good for many a year, the journey of the characters throughout these 6 series have been epic and extremely heart warming. I have to say though the first 2 episodes took a bit to get through, didn't think we would like any characters as they start of totally self absorbed and actually annoying but watching them grow throughout the series was great. It was so well written, excellently acted and wonderful to watch. So hats off to the Levy family for creating a true masterpiece. Officially in my top 5 series of all time.
Coming 2 America (2021)
A solid 7 with some great nostalgia
So, I think we have all been waiting in anticipation for this to arrive, was it as good as the original...... no but it was definitely fun with some great cameos and a light sequel. I really suggest you watch this as what it is, a fun thing