Change Your Image
naveenarashana
Reviews
Phoenix (2023)
BORING ROUTINE OLD Horror MOVIE
Usually Malayalam movie have a unique style and story but this one is blsub par below normal c rated old horror story and it's slow and dragging , you can tell the whole story in 10 mins , very disappointing
Avoid this and save 2 hours of your time..
There is no horror, boring romance, dull sub par acting , not at all interesting.
Any cheap Hollywood haunting house horror movies will be thousand times better than this so called hooro movie.
Usually Malayalam movie have a unique style and story but this one is blsub par below normal c rated old horror story and it's slow and dragging , you can tell the whole story in 10 mins , very disappointing
Avoid this and save 2 hours of your time..
There is no horror, boring romance, dull sub par acting , not at all interesting.
Any cheap Hollywood haunting house horror movies will be thousand times better than this so called hooro movie.
Usually Malayalam movie have a unique style and story but this one is blsub par below normal c rated old horror story and it's slow and dragging , you can tell the whole story in 10 mins , very disappointing
Avoid this and save 2 hours of your time..
There is no horror, boring romance, dull sub par acting , not at all interesting.
Any cheap Hollywood haunting house horror movies will be thousand times better than this so called hooro movie.
The Ghost (2022)
Cheap *imitation of Vikram
Cheap imitation of kamala hasan vikram movie
Headache and waste of time and money btter go watch vikram once agin.
Some scenes flicked from jhon wick and taken too
Story is similar to erstwhile nagarjunas movie killer.
Time pass one time watch
Watch if u have nothing else to see
Else better watch RRR or Vikram once again.
Cheap imitation of kamala hasan vikram movie
Headache and waste of time and money btter go watch vikram once agin.
Some scenes flicked from jhon wick and taken too
Story is similar to erstwhile nagarjunas movie killer.
Time pass one time watch
Watch if u have nothing else to see
Else better watch RRR or Vikram once again.
Kaduva (2022)
Only because of Prithiviraj
I am telugu guy but a big fan of prithivraj , this seems to be cheaper version of ayyappannum koshiyam ...story not convincing for the clash.
Also Malayalee cinema stay away from bollywood , vivek oberioi is out of cast - compare it with Bijoy Menon of AK ..
Any other Malayalee actor would have added more intense to this dram rather that Vivek Oberoi.
Please use local state talent and actors who are much smarter and natural actors and suit the cinema ,
bollywood actors look out of place when casted in south movies , i know the commercial element in having them dubbed so that north audience can relate few actors but i guess its better to stick with the local cinema talent , we have better actors than them.
Virata Parvam (2022)
DONT WASTE TIME
Waste movie, nothing great to write about. Why to make movies on such themes when it is no more in action.
Waste movie, nothing great to write about. Why to make movies on such themes when it is no more in action.
Ippudu Kaaka Inkeppudu (2021)
SHOWS CORPORATE TEAMS IN LOW LIGHT
It shows corporate employees in low lights with lose character , they party , drink and sleep with anyone boring movie do no waste your time ..... It encourages people to have to short term platonic relations which is cool in new world.....being a corporate employee myself this is not at all the case and its quite opposite , looks like director just wanted to make a movie withs some casual relationships and spoil the mind of youngsters......this is not a true depiction of the corporate world.