Change Your Image
natashajamos-01315
Reviews
The Secrets She Keeps: Episode #2.3 (2022)
So far not as good as the first season.
I really enjoyed season 1. The show isn't as good as the book is though. I just watched episode three and Grace is the most annoying and unlikable character. I can't believe she got a DNA test from her nephew without Meghan's consent, just to prove that Ben is Simon's. And she did it out of spite because Meghan told her that Simon was still in love with Meghan and deep down Grace knows this. Who would do that to her own sister? Why would she want to ruin her sisters life and ultimately her own life because wouldn't Simon go running back to Meghan because he now knows? I don't get it...........
The Simpsons: All's Fair in Oven War (2004)
Offensive episode
Don't know why you guys think this is a strong episode.
I'm quite convinced the writers have simply run out of ideas and are either drunk or high or both at the writing table. This episode was so offensive. We have Bart being a Playdude and adults in his treehouse half naked. That sexual abuse and is illegal. Poor simple Bart, then we have doormat Marge and idiotic Homer. When was the last time he worked a full day? How do they even afford their rent, three kids and bills? Not to mention the kitchen reno! The Simpsons aren't making much sense in the later series.................................
Cleaning Up (2019)
The most unlikable main character!!
I'm sorry but was I supposed to feel sorry for Sam? Every bad decision she made effects somebody in her life. She stole money from Jess, and Glynn. He gave her the deposit and she gambles with it! I'd have more sympathy for Sam if she was redeemable but she wasn't. She just continued making bad choices and was in over her head when she pretended to be someone she wasn't just get money and when she got it she gambled with it. It just went around in circles. I was hoping she redeemed herself in the end but she didn't. She was a terrible person and mother and deserved what she got in the end.....
.......
9-1-1: Panic (2021)
Negative reviewers forgot what show they were watching.
This review is for all the NEGATIVE reviewers who clearly forgot what show they were watching!
Ott episodes is the exact reason that what makes this show interesting! Would you rather a boring, procedural show where nothing happens or the same thing happens? That's the nature of 9-1-1-no day is the same. You get your average, rub of the mill emergencies like a cat stuck up in a tree, or more bizarre emergencies like a ransomeware attack. I suggest that the negative reviewers go back and rewatch the show. Or the negative reviewers who haven't even seen the first season to go and watch the series.
Supernatural: Of Grave Importance (2012)
Guess who's back? Back again?
Tell some friends! This episode deserves a higher rating. Bobby is back-sure he's a ghost but I've really missed him. And I really like Annie too. Shane we don't see her beyond this episode.
This episode is a good old haunted house MOTW episode, it was nice not to deal with Dick Roman and the Leviathans. Apart from Hellucifer, and the intro to Charlie, this season pretty much sucks balls.
I much prefer the MOTW week episodes in this season to the actual story arc. After the writers did an idiotic thing and killed Bobby the show pretty much went downhill after this season.
Dick can go to hell.
Friends: The One with the List (1995)
Does not deserve the high ratings.
Friends hasn't aged well. At all. Jokes on the show are cringey and have really weird storylines. For example Phoebe being a surrogate for her brother, Monica going out with a high school kid and then going out with somebody who's an actual grandfather (Richard), Ross having a monkey, Rachel and Joey...and this episode. Why did Ross need to make a list?? He's been in love with Rachel forever and has been wit Julie for five seconds. Why did he need to choose?? I don't get it.
Was an unnecessary episode pretty much a filler. And the audience cheering every time they kissed was really irritating.
Lost: S.O.S. (2006)
Nothing more but a filler episode.
If there's an episode to skip then this is the one. It doesn't add anything to the myth arc and you can easily skip it if you're watching for the first time and not miss much. But if you're a fan of Rose and Bernard (I'm not) than watch It.
Filler episode and I disagree with those who are saying being called a filler episode is undeserved.
Lost: Homecoming (2005)
Could have done without the Charlie flashbacks
Def could have done without the Charlie flashbacks. They don't add anything to the story at all it's more filler. It was really unnecessary to the main storyline. I skip most of it while watching this episode as what happens to Ethan is more important.
Friends: The One with the Monkey (1994)
Ross was a real jerk.
I mean he had that stupid monkey for all of five minutes and he overreacts when he went missing. It was accident it could have happened to anyone. Ross isn't perfect mr divorce three times.
I hate this episode.
Sabrina the Teenage Witch: Total Sabrina Live: Part 2 (2002)
Not the same without Caroline Rhea and Beth Broderick.
I loath the final season. Mainly because Caroline Rhea and Beth Broderick leave at the end of season six. It's understandable. They've raised Sabrina so they've done their bit. But still their exits are sorely missed.
Friends: The One with the Butt (1994)
One of the worst episodes of the series.
Chandler deserved better than Aurora. There's only one name I call someone who is married and has a boyfriend and getting some all at the same time. A big s***. Luckily they only last the episode.
I hate this episode.
How I Met Your Mother: The Rough Patch (2009)
Those who think this episode is good have a low I.Q.
I mean really. This season is so awful. The show is not the same since they brought Barney and Robin together. Which was a big mistake. It's like they've turned into different people, they're def not the same characters I used to love.
How I Met Your Mother: Murtaugh (2009)
One of the worst episodes of the season.
Season four generally isn't that good. It had some highs and lows but the characters jut seem to be different after season three. Ted especially after what happened with Stella.
I don't understand why episodes this season get the rating they get.
Downton Abbey: Episode #4.4 (2013)
Worst season ever.
It's only been six months since the u timely death of Matthew and already men are sniffing around Mary. Geez.
Edna good riddance to the worst character.
The Simpsons: Homer is Where the Art Isn't (2018)
The writers don't know their own history
Obv none of you so called fans never saw the earlier seasons.
Marge was already pregnant with Bart when she married Homer. In this episode she wasn't pregnant at all when she married Homer. Big fail.
Homer worked at a bowling alley when Marge was pregnant not at some start up company.
24: Redemption (2008)
Just as bad as season six.
I have no clue why it gets rated highly. Obv you lot never saw season six. The show goes from bad to worse from season six o wards and I stopped watching...until Live Another Day came along.
Don't bother with this "movie" you won't miss much.
24: Day 6: 11:00 a.m.-12:00 p.m. (2007)
This season is horrible
Obviously this season is a let down compared to season five. The first half of s6 is just horrible written. With and characters such as Sandra Palmer.
Doesn't deserve the high ratings this season gets.
Love Child (2014)
Predicable storyline's, unlikable characters with questionable morales.
Wish I could give it a zero. 1 is being generous.
Predictable storyline's, questionable morales of the cheaters, dark and depressing storyline's where nothing good happens.
The actress who plays Joan always look like she's swallowed a lemon. You can tell the actress was pregnant in real life with the weight she was piling on.
Awful show have no clue why this is rated so highly. Shows lack of morales and intelligence if you actually enjoyed this.