Change Your Image
Millie-59622
Reviews
Uncoupled (2022)
binge watched it..
Yep perfect bing watch series, it's like a gay sex and the city version, would like season 2 to happen...
Liked it and the potential the it has! Love the vibe between all the characters!! Really felt very true and real...
The Gray Man (2022)
Truly enjoyed it!
Was not gonna give a review, but saw some very low scores and comments that just did not do this movie justice!!
All the low scores are prob people that don't like Netflix,..
But this was a nice fun movie to watch, just sit down and enjoy kinda action movie... Favorite funny line was, "Six looking like a Ken doll"..
Chris Evans mustache omg just NO but this was a good roll for him.... LOL....
Fighting and bad ass Ana was good to..
And Regé as a sociopath bad guy was also good...
Just action fun people, this was a good Netflix movie!
The Midwich Cuckoos (2022)
Why so negative?
IF i was only to go on SOME of the reviews here i MIGHT have skipped this one, but the whole hating on the diversity even made me WANNA LOOK MORE so thanks for that, to all the raysist haters..
It is NOT as bad as i read on here, i guess some people just can't help themselves being negatives and all...
Watched it all, and the child actors in it are very good, and the diversity stands for how the world is now, so the makers did a very good job with that!!
Happy i tried it out,... it was a very nice series to watch them creepy kids are very good, not sure if there could be a second season, but the low scores are not telling for how this serie turned out to be!!
Billions (2016)
10 stars with Damian in it!!! Otherwise a dissapointing 4 stars
Watched the last ep of this boring season and that was the only one that got close to what it used to be!...
But i just wish they would do a season 7 with Damian Lewis back in it, the chemistry between the actors has dramaticly changed after he left!! It's just not that good as it used to be season 6 just got limp and flatlined.... Get Damian back in season 7 cause it just is not as good after he left,....
It seems like all the charactors are just going thru the motions, they ALL had better lines and were more "there" and on point! In their interaction with Axle... I just miss crazy Wags, and dollar Bill and Wendy having to manage the two crazy strong men in her life, Paul Giamatti is also just not there it seems.... Him going after Axle or even better the two joining to take out Mike would be way better then what is left of this very good series! It just was way better in previous seasons,... Oh well, i will try a season 7, but get Damain back to put some life in this flatlined series,.. STAT!....
Suspicion (2022)
Good begin and middle but lousy ending
The beginning was ok, the middle it started getting better, ..but the ending was the worst..
It started not to even make sence anymore in the last episode, to many loose ends and not really good explained stories..
Could have been very good, but it is almost as if they started with one writer and the ending was written by another who totaly not understood the storyline in the previous episodes.. Very disapointing!
Silverpoint (2022)
Nice one!!
Had me talking to the tv in the last episode, the way it ended is just screaming for a season 2!
And yes i am what they call a grown up.... LOL I was not watching it with my teenage kid, i do like SF so gave it a try and was not at all disapointed....
Cheaters (2022)
Great series!
Loved this one, very outstanding actors.. I loved the way it was told in just 10 min per ep.. And i do hope there will be a season 2..
Briliantly done...