Change Your Image
vickyvignesh-57475
Reviews
2018 (2023)
Everyone is a Hero - 2018
The movie made us cry, the survival of every single Person was Not easy during this disaster. Humanity and self belief is only thing which can pull this one out. Each and every cast and crew of this movie knows the pain the people gone through during the time. The Fisherman rescues sequences were simply outstanding.
Sacrifice, Humanity, Self Belief, Love every emotions are true and real at no point you will feel that they are acting.
Particularly One shot when the fishermen join their hands to support the people. During the shot when they raise their hands to support One by One they camera Man and director done brilliant job where the portraits the lord jesus is also with them by the raising his hand by panning the camera from the back of him literally this shot made me goosebumps.
Tovino - Hats off to you
Jude Anthany Joseph - Thank you for bring this to screens.
KunchackoBoban, Lal, Narain, Asif, Vineeth, kalaiyarasan, Aparna, Indrans all of them done a great job.
Vaathi (2023)
The Best of All...Kudos to Venky Atluri
This movie is a Slipper Shot to the people who is Making Education as Business and labelling Students as their Products.
The Art flim making with a social message is beautifully handled, The Director and his team superbly worked on the screenplay for delivering right moments with the help of some iconic characters from Tamilnadu, That is Dr. APJ Sir, Mahakavi Bharathiyar and The Great Ravana.
This movie will be very close to your heart if you were one of the person who came out of Village where you had less schools with very less teachers.
All the actors nicely performed their Roles and The Music was outstanding.
Hats off to Dhanush for accepting this story and preformed very perfectly.
Teaching is the greatest Service and it is not a Business.
Run Baby Run (2023)
Based on True Events
Movie started well but it does not carry the momentum, The pace of the movie went down after first 20 mins, After a point you can narrate the story along with director since it is very easily guessable plot. There is lots of well known faces in this movie but they never been utilized properly. RJ Balaji has improved a lot with his acting, few fight scenes were but they did well. Even they tried include the diverting scenes to keep audience guessing but unfortunately it ended up noting. Sam CS music is fine, editing and Cinematography is fine too, Screenplay could have been better and one more good thing about the movie is, It is not a long movie though it is slow.
Kalagathalaivan (2022)
Comrades against the Corporates
Maghizh Thirumeni once again proved that his scripts are very unique and he is one of the most underrated flim director's of Tamil Industry.
He has given opportunities for many young actors, cinematographer is also new.
Kudos to the stunt choreographers, They have shown the real possible fight sequences not like the kind of impossible sequences which usually d done masala movie makers.
Violent villian who is doing the pathological killings. You can feel the brutality of killings but with very less blood showers.
All those comrade kind of characters are well written with the good screen presence.
All in all a good thriller with the brilliant whistle blowing concept.
Well done team Kudos... A Must Watch.