Change Your Image
jeffrapage-29901
Reviews
The Legend of Kate Kensington (2021)
Depressing
When they decided to produce this movie maybe they should have thought about making it a little less boring and a little less depressing even the trailer made you feel depressed I mean I can understand she lost her fiance and she was depressed but there was nothing good about this movie at all nothing happy it all ended in tragedy she didn't get the professional help she needed the acting was like on a sixth grade level whoever was producing this should be ashamed of themselves and should never produce another movie I don't understand why anybody would give this movie 10 Stars or even a good review I guess they must have been in charge of production.
Sullivan's Crossing (2023)
Virgin River feel
This is a great series while I've only watched one episode I can only tell that it is going to be worth continuing it does have that little bit of Virgin River feel without romance but drama adventure and mystery and a little bit of crime I definitely think at least the first episode is good for the whole family to watch didn't realize it until almost halfway through that two of the characters on this show are from Virgin River spoil alert the actress that plays Charmaine is in the first episode and then there is one other actress I cannot remember her name but she has red hair also plays in the first episode.
Vampire Academy (2022)
Bad show
I'm not sure what the creator of this show was trying to prove and no wonder it only got one season it was like she was trying to jam three different type of TV shows into one it had a little bit of originals and Legacies and I'm not sure what else but it wasn't all that great the whole show was like I wouldn't call it drama adventure or romance I just call it a horror TV show as the show went on it just got worse and confusing at times I didn't know who was who or what was what I only watch the first six episodes and gave up definitely not a binge watch worthy show I'm surprised some people give this even three stars.
Something from Tiffany's (2022)
The worst
Let's have to be the most confusing and the worst Christmas movie ever and it didn't even follow the books I really feel sorry for the author it's about two couples and their gifts get mixed up until the entire movie they're trying to figure out how to get them to the right owners by the end of the movie you're so confused you wish to had your hour and how many every minutes back there's one character in there that I've been looking forward to watching because I really like them and he had one sentence nice seeing you oh and he's not even in the books anyway I don't know why they put them in the movie this is definitely not one of those movies I'd ever watch again.
Heartland (2007)
Seasons 15 and 16
This show used to be so good it was family-oriented and everybody seemed to try to get along but season 15 and 16 have missed their Mark big time Lou is self-centered and does not have time for Peter and Katie she's too busy being mayor or running around with her new friend Rick who's gay then you have Amy ever since Ty died she's been sad and lonely so they decide to throw in a new character Finn he doesn't have a very good story Jack doesn't like him who really knows what they're going to do with that storyline she'll probably end up being a very unhappy person everybody else will get a happy ending.