Change Your Image
emirco-2
Reviews
My Fake Boyfriend (2022)
Shallow, boring...
...& a huge waste of time, both for viewers and everyone included in this production. Not even worth the 150 characters this review system requires by default.
It's a Sin (2021)
Reduced me to a sniveling mess...
I cant remember when, if ever, have I felt so pulled in into a story and characters as while watching this series. I am ashamed to admit that I found myself caring more about them then many people IRL even those close to me. It is that powerfull. The feeling of joy and the gut punches are so personal that I dont think Ill ever be able to rewatch it and put myself through it again. It will stay with me for a long time, Im sure of that. Kudos to Mr. Davies and the cast. Brilliant. Period.
A Christmas Crush (2019)
What a cringe fest :(
Weak story, weak acting, no chemistry. Pass. Apparently that was too short of a review therefore Im forced to waste more words and time on this... movie... of the Christmas variety.
The Whistleblower (2010)
What the...
First things first, I did not watch the entire movie. Why?
I sat down to watch it with an open mind but what really got me going off like 15-odd minutes into the movie is that us Bosnians are supposed to speak Ukraininan? I mean, was it really IMPOSSIBLE to hire actors that actually speak the local language or at least coach the ones you have chosen? Great blow credibility-wise. Just taking actors that speak some Imperceptible-Russian sounding-language and tagging this fact as unimportant is plain wrong.
If you are not going to stick to the story as you should then do not make a movie at all, or at least do not claim it takes place in Bosnia.