Change Your Image
telecomprofi
Reviews
Monarch: Legacy of Monsters (2023)
the most boring godzilla flick ever - just skip it
SciFi fan here. And I almost fell asleep few times so loooong and booooring apple tv series are. Excellent example why you shoudnt bother with subscription - just as bad as Foundation.
Pilot episode is Ok (6 out of 10). But all others after it - weak 3/10.
Long stupid argues among boring characters just kill this tv series. Illogical decision, dull politics (us vs them, scientists vs army) - its just unberable to watch. I have feeling that screenplay is written by summer student, and really bad one - probably from some asian culture because most of the time it makes no sense. Save few hours of your life - skip one.
2067 (2020)
low budget cliche ridden bs
Don't waste your time on this. It's just shame to all time travel films. Completely illogical and unintelligent political bs with lame eco-green-references. TL:DR Nice scientist vs bad scientists-managers-villans flick.If there were 0 star it would be too high for this.
Explained: The Next Pandemic (2019)
Unbelievably close-to-truth foretold Jan 2020 coronavirus outbreak back in Nov 2019
The best ever explanation of what happens in China in Jan 2020 and what to expect next.
Clear and informative - the single documentary you need to understand why Coronavirus happened and what's coming.
Hope this time it will be wake up call for Governments, Health officials, and others who do not understand why it keep happening.
Too bad thousands and maybe even millions have to die of the virus first.
Servant (2019)
Not what it might have been
First episodes look promising, but then - complete frustration. Complete waste of time.