Change Your Image
info-526
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kartoffelsalat 3 - Das Musical (2020)
Love or hate it
Great movie. Great songs. I watched it with my son. From the first minute on he start to dance to the sings.
Hope there will be a number 4!!
Voyage of the Rock Aliens (1984)
The 80's are still alive
After a few years I took the videocassette "Voyage of the Rock Aliens" out of the shelf. Blow the dust away and start watching the movie! I feel like removed back to 1984. Pia Zadora! Great music. O.k. the movie is awful, but the music is great. You must see the film as a lot of music-clips put together in one movie. Then it works. If you like the music of the 80's and enjoy songs like "When the rain begins to fall", "Little bit of heaven" or "Let's dance tonight" it's your movie!
Guinea Pig: Ginî piggu - Akuma no jikken (1985)
Great stuff - not snuff!
I have seen the short movie a few years ago. After that I watch all sequels. The first one is really not the best - but it's the most popular one. I've already watch the making of Guinea Pig 1. It's really great what these guys did. Also the sequels are excellent in the special effects. Take your chance to watch it!
The Act of Seeing with One's Own Eyes (1971)
It's one of the best!
I've seen a few films like that. For example "Aftermath" from spain etc. But this one - it's finally after 32 years the best one. You hear no sound, no noise, nothing. Your imagination does it for you. The pictures we see are both: beautiful and awful. If you had the chance to see it - take it!!
Drillbit (1992)
Low Budget - but great ideas!
Alex Chandon (Director of "Cradle of fear"), attacks us after his splattermovie "Bad Karma" with a new one. Drillbit. One of the best low-budget-productions I have ever seen. "Serocaine" for all! Is all that I can tell. A must see!!