Change Your Image
KyaBakwaasHai
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try again*******Other Similar Lists********* 1. Dirty Pictures: Z Grade Movies, Like the ones parodied in Vidya Balan's movie Dirty Picture :- [link]http://www.imdb.com/list/ls032307793/[/link] 2. So Bad Its Good Bollywood Movies :- [link]http://www.imdb.com/list/ls050312937/[/link] *******************************
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDvdNpfP99T3ZT8dD_0Mhnw
*******************************
Z Grade Indian Movies that used to run on morning shows in cinema halls in 80s and 90s
*******Other Similar Lists********* 1. Dirty Pictures: Z Grade Movies, Like the ones parodied in Vidya Balan's movie Dirty Picture :- [link]http://www.imdb.com/list/ls032307793/[/link] 2. So Bad Its Good Bollywood Movies :- [link]http://www.imdb.com/list/ls050312937/[/link] *******************************
If you have seen Vidya Balan's movie "Dirty Picture", you must be knowing that Actresses like Silk Smitha were the queens of some trashy sexy movies in 80s and 90s, we have compiled a list of such great :) movies from that era. Movies of Silk Smitha, Disco Shanthi, Abhilasha, Shakeela, Reshma, etc. feature prominantly in our list. Amongst the actors the most frequent collaborators are Kapil Karzan, Raza Murad, Goga Kapoor, Tej Sapru, etc.
All of these movies released between 1985 and 1995. This era of sleazy thrillers was also prevalent in the USA with movies like Basic Instinct, Body of Evidence, etc. But we are restricting our list to Indian Sleazy thrillers.
By today's bollywood standards, romantic scenes look tame in comparison in these movies. But in their times they were popular amongst front benchers for their simulated romantic scenes.
We are avoiding Horror movies by choice. Because we can make a separate list for sleazy horror movies from this era directed by Ramsay's, Vinod Talwar, Mohan Bhakri, Kanti Shah, etc.
Many of these movies are south indian movies dubbed in Hindi.
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDvdNpfP99T3ZT8dD_0Mhnw
.
All Dual Audio Movies i.e. English - Hindi. I.e. Hollywood movies released as dubbed in Hindi.
Some Statistics :- 1. 503 are Science Fiction dubbed movies 2. 496 are dubbed horror movies 3. 267 movies are animated dub movies 4. 110 are tv movies. 5. 107 Disney Movies 6. 79 movies are from IMDB top 250 having hindi dubs. 7. 52 movies are biographies 8. 45 Musical movies are dubbed 9. 36 movies are dubbed Westerners. 10. 5 documentary dubs are there 11. 4 short films are dubbed
****************** ****************** Actors with more than 18 movies in Dual Audio are :-
1. Jackie Chan :- 64 Movies 2. Samuel L Jackson :- 51 Movies 3. Bruce Willis :- 38 Movies 4. Jean Claude Van Damme :- 35 Movies 5. Sylvester Stallone :- 34 Movies 6. Arnold Schwarzenegger :- 32 Movies 7. Morgan Freeman :- 32 Movies 8. Jason Statham :- 30 Movies 9. Danny Trejo :- 30 Movies 10. Sammo Kam-Bo Hung :- 30 Movies 11. Nicolas Cage :- 29 Movies 12. Liam Neeson :- 28 Movies 13. Robert DeNiro :- 28 Movies 14. Jet Li :- 27 Movies 15. Dwayne Johnson :- 27 Movies 16. Matt Damon :- 25 Movies 17. Brian Cox :- 25 Movies 18. Brad Pitt :- 24 Movies 19. Ben Kingsley :- 24 Movies 20. Tom Cruise :- 24 Movies 21. Darren Shahlavi :- 23 Movies 22. Laurence Fishburne :- 22 Movies //correct till here 23. Johnny Depp :- 22 Movies 24. Owen Wilson :- 21 Movies 25. Antonio Banderas :- 21 Movies 26. Mark Wahlberg :- 21 Movies 27. Anthony Hopkins :- 21 movies 28. Ving Rhames :- 21 Movies 29. Biao Yuen :- 21 Movies 30. Jack Black :- 21 Movies 31. Tom Hanks :- 20 Movies 32. Kurt Russell :- 19 Movies 33. Vin Diesel :- 19 Movies 34. Vinnie Jones :- 19 Movies 35. Bill Hader :- 19 Movies 36. Eddie Murphy :- 19 Movies 37. Steven Seagal :- 19 Movies 38. Gary Oldman :- 19 Movies 39. Leonardo DiCaprio :- 19 Movies 40. Christopher Lee :- 19 Movies 41. Harrison Ford :- 19 Movies 42. Hugh Jackman :- 19 Movies 43. Denzel Washington :- 19 Movies 44. Adam Sandler :- 19 Movies 45. Christopher Walken :- 18 Movies 46. Ian McKellen :- 18 Movies 47. Wesley Snipes :- 18 Movies 48. Andy Serkis :- 18 Movies 49. Robert Downey Jr :- 18 Movies 50. Donnie Yen :- 18 Movies 51. Steve Buscemi :- 18 Movies 52. Pierce Brosnan :- 18 Movies 53. Ryan Reynolds :- 18 Movies 54. Paul Giamatti :- 18 Movies 55. Michael Caine :- 18 Movies 56. Stanley Tucci :- 17 Movies 57. Idris Elba :- 17 Movies 58. Ben Affleck :- 17 Movies 59. Ed Harris :- 17 Movies 60. Scott Adkins :- 17 Movies 61. Danny Glover :- 17 Movies
****************** ****************** Actresses with more than 10 Movies in Dual Audio are:-
1. Nicole Kidman :- 18 Movies 2. Lucy Liu :- 17 Movies 3. Julia Roberts :- 17 Movies 4. Sharon Stone :- 16 Movies 5. Angelina Jolie :- 16 Movies 6. Michelle Rodriguez :- 15 Movies 7. Michelle Yeoh :- 15 Movies 8. Charlize Theron :- 15 Movies 9. Salma Hayek :- 15 Movies 10. Cate Blanchett :- 14 Movies 11. Scarlett Johansson :- 14 Movies 12. Sigourney Weaver :- 14 Movies 13. Cameron Diaz :- 14 Movies 14. Halle Berry :- 14 Movies 15. Drew Barrymore :- 13 Movies 16. Kate Beckinsale :- 13 Movies 17. Rachel Weisz :- 12 Movies 18. Milla Jovovich :- 12 Movies 19. Anna Faris :- 11 Movies 20. Catherine Zeta Jones :- 11 Movies 21. Gwyneth Paltrow :- 11 Movies 22. Helena Bonham Carter :- 11 Movies 23. Heather Graham :- 11 Movies 24. Keira Knightley :- 11 Movies 25. Carrie Fisher :- 11 Movies 26. Kristen Stewart :- 11 Movies 27. Famke Janssen :- 10 Movies 28. Emma Watson :- 10 Movies 29. Tara Reid :- 10 Movies 30. Lin Shaye :- 10 Movies 31. Jada Pinkett Smith :- 10 Movies 32. Qi Shu :- 10 Movies
****************** ****************** "Min 3 Movie" Series with atleast (2/3) in Dual audio are :-
3 Movie Series :- 7th Voyage of Sinbad(2/3), Art of War (2/3), Austin Powers (2/3), Beastmaster(2/3), Desperado (2/3), Despicable Me(2/3), Dracula 2000(2/3), Harold & Kumar (2/3), Hostel (2/3), Insidious (2/3), Jeepers Creepers (2/3), Mimic(2/3), Night at the Museum (2/3), Twins Effect Series(2/3), Outpost(2/3), Pulse(2/3), Scorpion King (2/3), Secret Games (2/3), The Street Fighter (2/3), Turbulence (2/3), Vampires (2/3), Van Wilder (2/3), Yu Pui Tsuen (2/3), Bridget Jones's Diary(2/3), Divergent(2/3), Iron Man (3/3), I Know what you did last summer(3/3), High School Musical (3/3), Honey I Shrunk the Kids (3/3), Shaolin Temple (3/3), The Expendables (3/3), Spiderman(3/3), Stuart Little (3/3), Goal (2/3), The Godfather (3/3), Hangover (3/3), Dumb and Dumber (3/3), Dungeons and Dragons (3/3), Rush Hour(3/3), Death Race (3/3), Captain America (3/3), Ocean's Trilogy (3/3), Ong bak (3/3), Open Season (3/3), Chronicles of Narnia (3/3), Riddick (3/3), Predator (3/3), Blade (3/3), The Mummy (3/3), MVP (3/3), Beverly Hills Cop (3/3), Back To the Future (3/3), Balto (3/3), Matrix (3/3), Dark Knight (3/3), Men in Black 3/3), 9 1/2 Weeks (3/3), KungFu Panda(3/3), Alladin(3/3), Alex Cross(3/3), The Little Mermaid(3/3), The Smurfs(3/3), Armour of God(3/3), Lucky Stars (3/3), The Da Vinci Code Trilogy(3/3), The Doberman Gang Trilogy(3/3), Wolverine Logan Trilogy(3/3), Cars(3/3), Thor(3/3), Hellboy (3/3), Bridget Jones Series(3/3)
4 Movie Series :- Scooby Doo (2/4), Ip Man (2/4), Wishmaster (2/4), House(2/4), Lethal Weapon (2/4), Subspecies (2/4), Sharknado (2/4), Poltergeist (2/4), The Hills Have Eyes (2/4), Lilo and Stitch (2/4), Alien (2/4), The 36th Chamber (2/4), StarShip Toopers (3/4), Hannibal (3/4), Hunger Games (3/4), Wild Things (3/4), Madagascar(3/4), Toy Story (3/4), Scream (4/4), Evil Dead (4/4), Shrek (4/4), Species(4/4), Spy Kids(4/4), Indiana Jones (4/4), Jaws(4/4), Jurassic Park(4/4), Karate Kid (4/4), Mad Max(4/4),Transporter(4/4), Batman Original Quadrology (4/4), Rambo (4/4), The Lion King (4/4), Night of the Demons (2/4)
5 Movie Series :- Death Wish (2/5), Bring It One (2/5), Dirty Harry (2/5), The Gods Must be Crazy (2/5), Shaft (2/5), Doctor Dolittle (2/5), Herbie Movies Series (3/5), Scary Movie (4/5), Home Alone (4/5), Twilight (4/5), Lake Placid (4/5), The Incredible Hulk (4/5), Anaconda (4/5), Jason Bourne (5/5), Exorcist (5/5), Final Destination (5/5), Terminator (5/5), Underworld (5/5), Ice Age (5/5), Jack Ryan (5/5), Die Hard (5/5), Pirates of the Carribean (5/5), Transformers (5/5), Girl with Dragon Tattoo(5/5),
6 Movie Series :- Leprechaun (2/6), Living Dead (2/6), Highlander (2/6), Sniper(2/6), The Ring (3/6), Child's Play (3/6), Universal Soldier (4/6), Psycho (4/6), Paranormal Activity (5/6), Superman Solo Movies (5/6), DCEU (5/6), Resident Evil (6/6), Marvel Phase 1 (6/6), Marvel Phase 2 (6/6), LordOfRings/Hobbit(6/6), Police Story (6/6), Mission Impossible (6/6)
7 Movie Series :- 11 Days 11 Nights(2/7), Gamera Series by Yurasa(2/7), Ju-On The Grudge (3/7), Police Academy (3/7), Conjuring Universe (7/7)
8 Movie Series :- Tinker Bell (3/8), American Pie Series (5/8), Rocky (7/8), Harry Potter(8/8), Fast and Furious (8/8)
9 Movie Series :- Halloween (2/9), Planet of the Apes (3/9), Hellraiser (6/9), Nightmare on Elm Street (7/9), Star Wars (8/9),
12 Movie Series :- Star Trek (3/12), Friday the 13th (7/12), L.E.T.H.A.L. Ladies Andy Sidaris Series (8/12), X-Men (12/12)
23 Movie Series :- Marvel Universe (23/23)
26 Movie Series :- James Bond (25/26)
31 Movie Series :- Carry On Series (3/31)
Reviews
The Zee Horror Show: Dehshat (1994)
Best Episode of Zee Horror Show. Remake of Fright Night
This episode is a remake of hollywood movie Fright Night.
The premise is :- Some vampires comes next door to our teenage hero, whom he suspects to be killers. There is a horror writer, played by veteran actor Sujith Kumar, who helps our hero against these vampires.
Story is brilliant, acting is good, and suspense remains till the end of the movie.
The War (1994)
Great Drama from Costner and Elijah Woods
This Movie has pleasantly amazed me at how good it is, and has booked its place amongst my favorite movies list of all time. The Movie has great and realistic performances from Costner and Elijah Woods. The War in the Title is the Vietnam war which is the backdrop of the movie, but with that backdrop the real war is between the kids due to their poor lives in the 70s.
It's a movie that is aimed at kids, but is also equally relevant to adults. The Message that this movie gives is beyond words, its one of those movies that you would love to waste your 2 hours on.
I would recommend this movie to everyone.