Change Your Image
rajprasathpoy
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Kung Fu (2021)
Why is this still alive?
I just watched first 2 episodes of season 1.
It was terrible to watch both episode.
As per reviews on any/all medias, it is still terrible.
But why the producers are still investing their money and time on this garbage?
I feel the need to do a hit number on this show. Be forewarned: this is a pure grudge rant!
I wanted to like it and enjoy the new trend of females playing badasses.
The only redeeming quality is it is filmed in San Francisco, which is where I am from. The star even had potential which was wasted.
The original Kung Fu show may have been one of the most influential trend setting shows in television history. I remember watching the first episode as a teenager and my life was forever changed.
Maybe if they had titled this as "emotionally weak, insecure woman child who knows martial arts" I might be more accepting.
I got as far as the middle of the second episode and recognized that it would never develop into something meaningful with substance. Why do I feel so betrayed? I know... I have to get over it.
Batwoman (2019)
Not a lot to like
I have dropped this show in season 1 episode 4.
Just came to check if it improved, reading review 1.2k people can definitely say no it has not.
Also it is a bad sign to see main lead has no screen time in 30% of the episode.
Skylines (2020)
Good watch if you remove reasoning from your brain
It is very decent movie, but has lot of holes in story and direction.
15 mins into movie, FL already walked out of war because of some unknown reason. Military personal are chasing her 5 years and finally caught up to her then immediately she joins another mission with some colonel. What happened in-between????
The Witcher (2019)
No more Netflix for me
This is the 15th Series from netflix tried but none of them i am able to rate more than 5...( should see my list if you don't trust)
I am not sure why but all genre i watched from netflix felt same bland. story start....middle....wait for next season for ending...
Shazam! (2019)
Not a superhero movie (should consider as cartoon )
Whomever gave rating of more than 6 should test their brain in the hospital asap. Have seen the climax fighting?? It was horrible.
Acts of Vengeance (2017)
What a joke
I have lot of problems with this movie.
But one question, what evedience do the have against the police officer???!
Lifeline (2017)
Should have listened to the bad reviews
It is a mess. Messy story line. Messy characters. Messy emotions. Messy everything.
Reverie (2018)
Not so intresting
I watched first two episodes, but couldn't go through with the third. Here is the thing, who would build a VR program without safe especially when it involves human mind. Which government allow their people to be sucked in to VR with zero control. Story lines are lame.
Origin (2018)
Good start but ending
Started as good show but failed on the final episode. Their is lot of mismatch in story line and action by other in the finale.
Stitchers: The Gremlin and the Fixer (2017)
Lots of holes
There are lots holes i see in this episode. Kristen easily forgive cameron for betraying her. Linus not at all bothered by being stud up by Ivy.( How Ivy was released by Maggie. Maybe in the future episodes??.. possible won't be there ) Why only Cameron/Drew has to win for final message. Considering Drew wants to expose D.K(??), the message shouldn't be easily accessible to any winner???? Kristen taking everything thrown by maggie and still working for her, considering with our her the whole project will collapse. (Kidnapping her mother). Sisters not taking about their secrets especially after what the have gone through. These are most visible holes in the plot. I believe i missing more on this episode
Stitchers (2015)
Logic Missing!!!!!!
I just want to know in season 3, why Kirsten Clark is still do stitching even after she was betrayed by her superiors??????????????? Am i missing something that make sense to this concept??. Considering only she is capable of stitching without physical after effects, if she refuses to do stitching the superiors has to listen to her reason, is in't it??
Sense8 (2015)
It is too slow
I like suspense/fantasy/fiction/thriller. But after watching this i have to move to another genre. This is the third series i watched all of them all suspense and i can tell that for sure i don't want to watch another one from Netflix. The story is good and characters are well developed but do you really have to expand the whole series for 12 episodes?.Me and my roommate tried to binge watch this one today(Saturday), he couldn't last four episode it was so slow moving. If thriller takes long to watch you for action you loose interest and that is what happened. But i had to watch till finale and it was really, really good one. But man again i have to empathize it was tooooooooooooooooooo sllllllllllllllloooooooooooooow for a thriller