Change Your Image
everthavg
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
National Treasure: Edge of History: Charlotte (2022)
Just a little better every episode
This series star slow and lazy, really I want to watch more puzzles from this first episode, but now understand every episode is a new brick in the major puzzle, Catherine Z, shine over all crew, and almost star to emerge the really of your character. It' was funny to watch a group of Masons at the street in the Sadusky's wake.
In general the serie isn't bad, it's slow and the writers were lazy when putting a lazy series, but that in each chapter they are weaving the main story between Jess and Liam, I don't think Ben, or Abi will appear.
The puzzles are interesting, and the unique situation out of context was when in the firs box in the shop store, the writers put a extra with any context (the seller).
Doragon Bôru Sûpâ Sûpâ Hîrô (2022)
DB, has a new and freshly air
First, the story is well balance and don't give less that a good history of DB show in the other movies (cannons).
Second, the way that the animation in my opinion, was a 100% compatible with the scenes of action.
Third, Toriyama made justice with Gohan... and place him at level of Vegita and Son Goku, yes I'm a fan of Gohan and wait already 30 years to see him in this level... cof cof cof.
Four, if is a movie, all effects of sounds always are better in the theatre, and you enjoy it, it's true and this is the reasons why I go to see movies in theatre, and this movie of DB has a good effects.
Fifth, I'm and fan of DB manga!!!
Bullet Train (2022)
Enjoy it!!! The best of entertainment in 2022
There's a refresh movie, has a good humor, a very very good acting, a good script, and the best all, the connections between roles and situations.
For me, the best role is the bottle of water, was a hit your history!! I enjoy it so much.
I hope that in the future, lemon and ladybugs continuous in your respective works, and a new movie be coming with them!!!, Sorry for tangerine a very very good character..
DC League of Super-Pets (2022)
Much Better that DC Justice League 2017
This movie was a hilarious and fantastic, was a total parody from DC Superheroes, I went with my littles girls, and all time were happy!! And me too, a good movie to children and good movie to adults, enjoy it!!!
Cowboy Bebop (2021)
A pleasure view and history!!
A long all session, was a perfect development of characters, the best was Julia, a complete a new role into the history, and the greatest surprise was Ed!!! Thanks for bring us to Ed!!!
Just like a fan from CBB, the scenarios is a 10/10, the music 10/10, the principal history 8/10 and the real feeling from we are being human is showing on every session.
The roles of Vicious and Jet was a 9/10, Spike a 8/10 , Julia and Ana 10/10. Ein 11/10 and Ed was well i told before from her...
I'll hope the second season return too soon!!!
For me in generall is a 9/10.
Cowboy Bebop: Supernova Symphony (2021)
Magnificent End
A long all session, was a perfect development of characters, the best was Julia, a complete a new role into the history, and the greatest surprise was Ed!!! Thanks for bring us to Ed!!!
Just like a fun from CBB, the scenarios is a 10/10, the music 10/10, the principal history 8/10 and the real feeling from we are being human.
The roles of Vicious and Jet was a 9/10, Spike a 8/10 , Julia and Ana 10/10. Ein 11/10 and Ed was well i told before from her...
I'll hope the second season return too soon!!!
For me in generall is a 8/10.
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Adapt or Die (2020)
A great True was spelled
1. Coulson was the true hero
2. There are a deja vo with Quake..
3. Mac is a losser!!!
Anyway the chapter was very well, and the time jumping is hilarious , the Croni whatever name, are stupid, don't have the evil for example from Hive or even Lord Farquaad...
Ahhh, i don't understand the role from Sousa....