Change Your Image
krashramone
Reviews
Trainwreck: Woodstock '99 (2022)
More to it than that!
They didn't touch on the lack of resources enough- clean toilets and showers! By day two we left and found a place to shower at a local park; just couldn't take it anymore! And even though we paid for the entire event, we could never find a way back in. They had it all sealed off. After driving in circles for hours, we gave up and angrily left.
Maybe that was a blessing in disguise after seeing the horrors of day 3.
And they were correct on the ridiculous prices. Most of us were under 30 and didn't have a fortune to spend on simple bites to eat and waters.
These promoters really should be ashamed of themselves, but they obviously won't take the blame.
The Goldbergs: The Wedding (2022)
Could've been great
Without Murray "really" being there, it's just not the same. We already lost grandpa and now to lose dad, the show is coming to an end.
No spoilers, but fun "rocker" cameo in this ep.
Space Force: Budget Cuts (2022)
Better than season 1, so far..
The humor is improving. Season one was rough - kept wanting to laugh but it just wasn't funny. The first two eps of season 2 earned a few chuckles; hope it keeps improving.
Resident Alien: Family Day (2022)
Finally laughter returns!
This is the first episode of season 2 to make us laugh. The daughter was a great character to play off of Harry. And that play was hysterical; that song was too much!