Change Your Image
odhot-odhot
Reviews
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Booring
The first hour was good .. the rest is boring, it's merely drama instead of horror .. but decent.
Hell Fest (2018)
You're joking rite ?
If u want to have another "jason" please STOP it .. this film does not even have any clear background plot .. in other words .. eat popcorn and go to sleep while watchinv
Kuntilanak (2018)
You gotta be kidding me !!!
If you want to make a kids movie, use better theme instead of ghost. So many scenes taken from other movies, i mean please grow up and be more creative instead. Indonesian ghost stories are always good but please do not use western style of horror effect on Indonesian ghosts story. Research more and return to indonesian style instead of James Wan's style. This is fully a good critics for you mr Rizal Mantovani, i know you're a good filmmaker
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
Lame !
I don' Know about you guys, but for me this movie has nothing to get even 3 for the rating .. it was just bad actings and lame storyline.
Black Panther (2018)
Nothing is perfect
Those who rated the film between 1-4 were obviously not a big superheroes movie fan. For me it's only the acting problem that quite unnatural for few actors. The rests were covered by the fancy gadgets and beauty of wakanda. Come on, this is only a movie .. what do you expect ? And take note that the movie is merely comic based not a novel based. Sorry for my poor english .. wakanda forever