Change Your Image
jhp2025
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Not for everyone consumption!
Too many bloody, violences, cruelties, and inappropriate scenes. I suggest that it could be made softer and a bit more elegant, then it could be more interested to watch it. I can only give it 10 starts because I cannot make that movie, but I can help them to make it better.
Ailiseu (2009)
10 stars surpassing all of James Bond movies ever watched
After watching this one, I felt like that all of James Bond movies are rubbish. Both either its casting or its stories quality! I herewith highly recommend IMDb's audience to watch it and understand its story line, then you'll understand why I wrote this. Truly I've underestimated Korean movie before I watched this one, and some others. The actors and actresses are as well mostly highly and well educated from certain universities, so they proved their quality doing their job.
Transcendence (2014)
It's the next best thing after "LUCY (2014)"
Like Flash Gordon comics and TV movies when I was a kid long time ago, and most of the fantasies become reality. So, at the moment we've got these fantasies, I'm pretty sure, it's like what in the past, prophecies said, it can be and it will be happened in the future, soon, or even immediately! Let's see... Anyway, it's a very impressive story line, ideas, and imaginations, as well as the vision and mission of these movies... Make us hope, and the hope makes us alive... Therefore, please you there, make more such a movie with future visions, the realistic one of course. Thanks for letting my first review, your most valuable time for reading this.