Change Your Image
w-vogt
Reviews
FUBAR (2023)
Desaster of epic proportions
Another complete waste of money for a series which should never have been green lit by netflix. Story, acting and writing of this hot pile of trash is horrible!
Arnold should never said yes to this project. The production statndard and script is under the level of trash movies like sharknado and only aims at people who have an iq just above the necessary points to recognize a toilet and use it properly. There may be a suitable audience in the us for productions like this, but the rest of the world isnt that derranged and want to see a higher standard in the movie industry.
Stay away from this crap, dont pay netflix or any other stupid company who is trying to sell trash to their customers!!!
The Lost City (2022)
Embarrassing
The movie should have ended after brad pitt got shot and still would have been to long.
If this is the best Hollywood has to offer... movie magic is lost for all time.
Self shaming from the beginning to the end. Job well done morons.
Halo (2022)
Horrible Execution
This has nothing to do with the halo series. This is just the usual woke hollywood crap. The story is weak and stupid. Also are the special effects just subpar to modern standards.
Skip it!
Star Trek: Discovery (2017)
Wokeness in space
This show became literally unwatchable. In the beginn it was fresh and exciting. Now it is just some liberal nonsense. Tilly as an overweight officer constantly engaging in action packed missions...wtf
At some point everything doesnt fit together anymore.
Free Guy (2021)
Omg...
This is what you get if you let people make movies about videogames and everything connected with computers and IT. They get everything wrong and make a cringy mess out of it. It could have been a great movie but in the end it is just horrible.
Spectre (2015)
where is this going??
The next bond movie ruined by a stupid and heartless script. The whole movie feels cold and undone. Sry but if this is the way james bond is going forward, than i ll definitly not spend another cent on the franchise.
F9 (2021)
What were they thinking?
Absolute trash and stupid movie. Dont waste your time and money on it.
Jupiter's Legacy (2021)
Waste of time
Entire season without any real story developement. Boring and obnoxious characters making this mess unwatchable.
Without Remorse (2021)
Trainwreck
Not a Tom Clancy movie. Horrible story, stupid characters. A complete directing and production failure.
And ofc there had to be a female seal team leader. There are many movies with strong and good female action performances. This crap is not one of them.
Avoid at all cost!!!
Mortal Kombat (1995)
If dont care for anything...
Pure garbage.. acting is ridiculous, story.... what story, cgi made from a budget for a hamburger. even the fighting scenes are horrible. avoid at all cost!
Hunter Killer (2018)
Stupid and ridiculous movie
This is how it looks like if a production studio doesnt have a clue how to make this kind of movie. Unrealistic until the end. Even the CGI effect are horrible. Avoid at all cost and watch a some similar '90 movie instead
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
Kicked the saga to it's grave
I cant believe how consistent disney can be. all three of the latest star wars movies are unbelievable disgusting and stupid. the charm of the old lucas films is completly gone. if this is the future of star wars filming made by stupid disney studios... well good night. their own goal was making a huge pile of stinking money. but in the wake of the three movies, they created a huge angry mob of long lasting fans who felt betrayed. job well done!
ps: to the people, who are voting 10 stars for this garbage and yelling it is the best star wars movie ever... all hope is lost for you. perhaps try watching some decent quality movies to experience how decent film making is done. than come back and vote again honestly.
xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017)
Top of the crap
This is a easy review, absolute garbage. if you are simple minded than this is for you. every other decent person -> avoid at all costs!!
The Flash (2014)
Bad and gets worse and worse
Story and script is a joke. Actors cant perform and production design is simple horrible.
On top of all of this you have to endure the over the top political correctness all time.
Avenue 5 (2020)
Poor Hugh Laurie
Who wrote this trainwreck? Not funny, obnoxious characters and no one cares about the ship returning home or crashing in an asteroid field.
Go and play some blues Hugh Laurie, stop wasting your time with this crap.
6 Underground (2019)
Movie for mindless idiots
Unbelievable bad with loads of product placements. But you cant expect anything else from a degenerate director and movie maker like michael bay. Wt is wrong with production companies? Isnt there anything like quality control anymore? This is just a cheap c movie with a far far too high budget!!
Batwoman: Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two (2019)
Crisis on infinite dc shows
Every dc tv show is a unbelievable trainwreck: acting is horrible, scripts are cringeworthy and the directing is not even worth mentioning.
There is still hope everybody dies and the whole dc universe will be wiped out of existence. My fingers are crossed!
Titans (2018)
Going nowhere
Story progression isnt existing, characters are ridiculous stupid cry babies who have no idea what to do. this whole mess looks more like a teen coming out of age story than a super hero comic. since the start of the second season, you know this will be a real mess. the conclusion of season 1 is... a desaster.
titans is like other dc super hero shows the same mess. just avoid shows and movies directed and produced by the responsible people. there is so much better stuff out there than this pathetic crap.
Wonder Woman (2017)
Cringeworthy mess
Unbelievable bad storytelling and character design. If u want to see a movie especially directed by a woman, plz go and watch eg Sofia Coppola or Kathryn Bigelow.
Overhyped and stupid, nc
Jessica Jones (2015)
Season 1 was great...
Everything which came after was a big mess. Too long, too boring. The show just wanted to be political correct and couldnt manage to have a proper villain. Just stop watching after season 1...
The View (1997)
Tv at it's worst... Absolute disgusting rubbish
Four stupid feminist and self righteous women who dont have absolute no clue about society, politics and life. Dont watch at all cost. I am now going to burn my whoopie goldberg vhs tapes...