Change Your Image
aswilliams40
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Cleaning Lady (2018)
Freaky!! Reminds me, Trust no one!
Definitely worth watching! Left me kinda hanging yet thinking surely maybe a sequel is necessary. It has twists and turns that keep you watching cause your not quite sure what is next. Truly Freaky!!
Gutfeld! (2021)
Finally!!! A late night show i can watch again!!
Its been years literally 5 years really more since Leno left that i have been able to watch a late night show. I knew if when Fox would let Gutfeld do late night and Gutfeld would do it He & his team would blow up the other Liberal late night shows & without disappointment GUTFELD! ROCKS. Like the Machi & Devito addition. Kat & Tyrus too deserve some credit of course. Watters roast was funny though gotta admit!! Yomama @70sMusicAddict Twitter.
Forty Eight Hours (1988)
Great show tonight
Great justice won. Sadly good folks lost their lives.
Murder Chose Me (2017)
Great show
Great cast as well where are the reruns and hopefully season 4 is coming soon
Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (2011)
Loved this series
Watched them all and reruns too. Truly gonna miss homicide hunter and Joe kenda commentary he is great.
Trust (2018)
Where Did TRUST go?
I was watching it & now I can't find it & it's few months gone by now; just curious What happened to this TRUST show?
Yellowstone (2018)
Fantastic! Costner Never Fails
I heard Kevin was in this series; I had to check it out; I don't know 1 movie I didn't like with him in it; & Yellowstone is No Different. I like it; it keeps me setting reminders; as not to miss a show. Looking forward to seeing where this really goes; but for now I just enjoying the cool show full of a good cast. I just can't put my finger on the Real Family this Depicts. I'll have to just keep watching see the ending then I'll know for sure.
Last Man Standing (2011)
Don't Know Why Last Man Standing Ever Left in the 1st place
Glad to hear the News; Glad to hear it's on FOX; Glad to hear Someone Finally woke up this has 7.5% rating is Great. So I'll be waiting in the shadows For More to come of seriously 1 of my favorite sitcoms on Television since the 90s. Glad to have Tim & Roseanne both back... Please Don't Make Us the Fans wait to long; And hopefully the Same cast will be back. Vanessa is the #1 best TV Mom since Carol Brady. SUPER STOKED TO HAVE YOU BACK ON FOX TV! GREAT 1ST SHOW ON THE NEW NETWORK BETTER NETWORK! RRR!
9JKL (2017)
Mels Diner; No But its Alice
I thought it was a Funny show. I have a pushy mom who would love to be in every aspect of my life. So I related so good w/ this show. I thought it was funny the cast was Great. Sorry it wasn't given a better shot than 1 Season. Linda is Great! Still. The whole cast was Great.
American Made (2017)
"American Who "Made" Who?"
What an interesting "based on True Story"; what ever happened to those weapons after seizure & all those bags of moolah the feds dug up?
That was a GRAND SLAM; Who doesn't Like a Cruise Movie; see the Firm; He made Aviators cool again; He made Bob Seger greater. Haters gonna hate; Tom Cruise in American Made is GREAT!
Roseanne (1988)
Roseanne is Raising the Bar again in 2018; Full Circle!
Roseanne is a great show. It was then, & its already starting off with a bang straight out of the gate. As it/she/ the gang should. They Fell right back into it like the Pros they are. It hit on so many areas of All folks not just one sided At All. That was a change for TV today. We(The Fam) Look forward to every show; I'll make sure my reminder is set for each week. Glad to have the Gang back together!
Fox & Friends (1998)
Fox & Friends w/ Coffee My 1 Yr Anniversary
I wished I'd found out about Fox News Years ago; however; I'm not interested in Politics; I'm interested in the direction of this country; and the way it has been going for decades; if nobody has noticed; you aren't awake. Our Country has being going bad for 30 + years; Finally; a news outlet that tells you what is going on; if it happens in Syria North Korea & is Pro America. The hosts are chill; cool; and professional enough for me; as a southern gal; I don't like it when people look uncomfortable doing their job; sometimes; I'd like to see more in casual clothes; without ties 1-2 days a week; as most time I'm watching; I'm still in my pj's drinking coffee. Love the show; the hosts; the Pro America; the Positiveness they promote for MAGA; Putting America 1st; and they don't mind mentioning our Father; the Almighty God; on TV; in God we trust country. Nice!
American Made (2017)
"American Who "Made" Who?"
What an interesting "based on True Story"; what ever happened to those weapons after seizure & all those bags of moolah the feds dug up?
That was a GRAND SLAM; Who doesn't Like a Cruise Movie; see the Firm; He made Aviators cool again; He made Bob Seger greater. Haters gonna hate; Tom Cruise in American Made is GREAT!
Kevin Can Wait (2016)
Kevin Can Wait Was Worth The Wait
Now that Leah Remini is back in position with Kevin James the show is rolling right along; they keep turning out hit show week after week; Ryan Cartwright (new to me) is So funny too; & with Kevin's brother it's like a Reboot of King of Queens; which I'd watched re-runs of 20 x's each; I was ready for a Leah/Kevin show again; if it was up to me I'd restarted KOQ again; w/ Leah n Kev having kids & so this is cool. Kind is the age of kids they'd had; had they'd kept that show going.
Great Show guys; Please keep the seasons coming & going a decade or more like King of Queens and this will be another success.
Fox & Friends (1998)
Fox & Friends w/ Coffee My 1 Yr Anniversary
I wished I'd found out about Fox News Years ago; however; I'm not interested in Politics; I'm interested in the direction of this country; and the way it has been going for decades; if nobody has noticed; you aren't awake. Our Country has being going bad for 30 + years; Finally; a news outlet that tells you what is going on; if it happens in Syria North Korea & is Pro America. The hosts are chill; cool; and professional enough for me; as a southern gal; I don't like it when people look uncomfortable doing their job; sometimes; I'd like to see more in casual clothes; without ties 1-2 days a week; as most time I'm watching; I'm still in my pj's drinking coffee. Love the show; the hosts; the Pro America; the Positiveness they promote for MAGA; Putting America 1st; and they don't mind mentioning our Father; the Almighty God; on TV; in God we trust country. Nice!
Life in Pieces (2015)
A Great Full Comedy Cast of Characters
I love the show I love the Actors/actresses the kids the plots the comedy it's hilarious; the only thing is they could Almost do an 1hr show easily some of their individual skits are great and I feel need to be longer they are so funny. The kids are just perfect; the couples all fit so Great together in their comedy. I look forward to this next episode every week. I was a breaking bad addict so seeing Betsey Brandt in anything is a plus for me. James Brolin doesn't age and is hilarious. Everyone of these actors/actresses are considered people I'd watch in anything they are in; just because of "Life in Pieces". Keep it up guys Great Comedy sitcom.
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Great Daytime Show Fastest Hour on TV
Ellen DeGeneres Show is an upbeat always happy show. If you need a smile, laugh, or inspiration then this is the show you need to be watching. I've watched Ellen since her own sitcom back in the late early 2000's. She is always happy & making other people happy as well. Her name is perfect Da Genereous she is that. She has excelled in all aspects of Hollywood and is just getting bigger & better with her reality shows, her prime time shows, her furniture designer competition show. Truthfully I would love to meet Ellen again I'd probably just pass out if it was on actual TV and in front of millions of viewers, as Ellen's show has. She's a very down to earth and cool chick and that's what makes me look so forward to her show everyday; yes, I said it Everyday I watch that appointments or such doesn't interfere with it. My husband is now on board as well as my shizshu of 5 years watches it with me. 12 seasons I can see 20 easy.
Better Call Saul (2015)
Anticipation was Well worth the Wait
The show was a long wait to come; since BB I've been craving more Vince Gilligan & Peter Gould's masterminds to bring something else to the table; they have done it. I had to realize this is Better Call Saul & separate it from BB; yes it's Saul & Mike but in totally different roles. I have made the transition exceptionally well; my husband and I both are anxiously waiting; reminders are constantly set now; as to not miss an episode. It has left similar reactions as to the other series; it's definitely made me want more & more. I like how its fitting the characters together and all, I feel that there is going to be more & more excitement as this amazing series continues. It's Great; we Like it a lot; we are patiently, as possible, waiting to see what's next for Jimmy; I can only imagine; there will be a lot more excitement. "It'saul Good".
Ellen's Design Challenge (2015)
Ellens Furniture Design Challenge
I was skeptical at first; Now, I'm Hooked line & sinker on this show. I put reminders just to make sure I don't miss it. I've enjoyed every moment of the show. I love the creations these artists make in such a short amount of time. Looking forward to future episodes but right now I'm enjoying this Amazing shows 1st season & truly see so many more to come! Great job Ellen Degeneres & HGTV; I really enjoy the people whom you allow to come on; they are from all walks of life & they are so down to earth; like a next door neighbor, not some huge name designer already. I can see these all going to do bigger & better things in the future; just from being on this amazing show. Keep it coming I'll be watching.
Hell on Wheels (2011)
Hell On Wheels
I just started watching a few weeks ago; I am playing catch up through #Netflix DVD and have enjoyed every episode thus far. This show keeps you watching that is for sure. I love the decorations,the old rustic way of living, how strong they were to fight & keep doing what they did. It shows how hard the railroad was how many lives were loss during the iron horse birth. Great show I'm on Season 3 Disc 2 on its way soon. I look forward to every episode. I do hate how some of the endings are BUT that's what keeps me watching too. The way the railroad was born how the western days were. It's a history lesson, as well as a great show that keeps you wandering what they are going to do next. This is really a well casted movie; scenes are old neat historical.
The King of Queens (1998)
King of Queens
Love This show I don't care how many times I see the same re run over and over it still is like a great dose of laughter every time. Carrie & Doug fit perfect on this show to where I feel they are really a couple. I like how Doug & Carrie have their family members play parts on the show with them and usually its more hilarious too. With Doug's brother playing his cousin makes it so adult yet family oriented show too. If I'm down and need a good laugh I find #KingOfQueens Doug never fails and Carrie is so much like me its ridiculous. Yes when I can't find an episode I freak out; and then I wait long enough there will be 3 hours non stop & yes sometimes I watch them all. I have seen some of the episodes 20 times and still laugh. If you need one this show will do it.