Change Your Image
bobbyus-840-187216
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bienvenidos a Edén (2022)
Get some popcorn definitely worth it
Definitely recommend for binge watching.
I think the season was too short, only 8 episodes. Want more.
Every episode kept me wondering what's gonna happen next. These are those type of series where even main characters die too. Kept me watching until the end. And the ending with that satellite dish, damn just keeps me wanting to watch the next season today.
Looking forward to the next season and hopefully with more episodes.
I hardly write reviews, but this one deserves a good one.
Chang jin hu (2021)
Not bad
Not a bad movie, a bit long but overall good.
PS: ignore the other reviews that give it a 1. I have seen so many 1 and 10 for a movie before. Bega me to think the 1 reviews are not objective about the movie, but personal feels.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
What a load of crap
America again saves the world ... blah blah
Predictable as hell.
The Hurricane Heist (2018)
Cheezy
This is among the worst movies I've seen.
I had to grind my teeth watching it. Too many cliches, too many bloopers.
In this movies the laws of physics don't exist. And when they do - it's unbalanced - the bad guys always get the short end of the sticks.
What a waste of time.
The 100 (2014)
Predictable until the final episode
Initially I gave it a 9, but after the last season i gave it a 4. To summarize: A bunch of people killing other people in the name of family and loves ones. "We gotta do what we gotta do." And "... for our people".
Spoiler: The show turned to a comedy and drama in the last episode, just see the part where during the final judgment, that chick Clarke shoots someone in the head. And the one that cracked me up: "Genocide in the name of love". To end it off, the genocidists and killers and murders in the end they got to live happily ever after.
Moral of this story: be a killer and (of course, make sure you don't die) and be happy forever. To spare you the 100 episodes: watch the first 5 episodes of season 1 and watch the last two episodes of the last season.
The Blacklist (2013)
Good guys always win ...
Each episode is so predictable ...
The good guys always win ... the bad ones always get caught
Nothing interesting
Glitch (2015)
Oh man this series started so great and then ...
The series started really good. Season 1 awesome and season two was great, season 3 whatta @$&! ?? Like most series these days they turn to cliches and become so predictable after just a few seasons.
Season 3 - highlights- the whole universe ends because a few people were brought back to life...
... because they broke the rules ... come on script writers
I stopped watching when two Noregard groups (S3:E6) decided to meet of all places at the cemetery, I couldn't take it anymore
SciFi show that turns into supernatural and then goes religious and then i don't know
Doctor Foster (2015)
Too much drama
Way too much drama for a topic (a cheating husband) that could have resolved in 2 episodes.
Dark Light (2019)
Thanks to the Corona lockdown was forced to watch this
Sometimes I wonder why such cheesy movies are even allowed to be shot?!
The scripting and acting was awful ...
"Emily run .... No mommy I'm not leaving without you ..." come on guys (facepalm)
In the end she burns the house down to kill a creature that could have easily went back to it's underground layer.
Damn I was expecting the house to explode in the end ... (haha)😅
How could they have left that cliche out??
So many chances to shoot the creature ...
Anyway I've seen much worse ... just don't waste your time with this one ... well maybe if your drunk or high and want to have a good laugh with your friends ... of course after the social distancing is over (lol) 🤣