Change Your Image
nstanton05
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Take Care of Maya (2023)
I am enraged and full of tears!
This is one of the most painful, if not THE most heartbreaking documentaries I have ever seen but it MUST be watched!! It hit very close to home for me. This is not an uncommon story which is truly sad but it needs to be recognized so that hopefully one day it will be. The psychological damage and torture that this and many other families have had to endure, being silenced and treated like criminals and ants, it is evil in one of it's rawest forms.... THIS MUST STOP!!! Big props to Netflix for making something I hope will wake up the nation to this kind of torment and abuse that is continuing as we speak in Hospitals and institutions around the world.
Circle (2015)
How does this have a 6 rating?
The acting was so painful I couldn't watch the whole thing.
Crossing Swords (2020)
Give it a chance!!
Like other reviews, if you stick with it, it keeps getting better. I dig it!
Free Solo (2018)
Imagine staying with the wife you divorced
What a nightmare. Bossing him around, this absolute prodigy being bossed around by this bag of air and crocodile tears. I wish him the best. And girl, YOU need to Find another world to live in. #succubus