Change Your Image
ana-druzak
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Trailer Park Boys (2001)
Surprisingly funny
Give it a few episodes when starting to watch. Ever shocking and amusing, cast is great and plots keep on coming.
Shazam! (2019)
Fun superhero movie!
Fun and exciting, easy to follow but interesting plot. Good for a family watch.
The Midnight Sky (2020)
Bad!
It's like watching two separate films: a drama including a sick and dying doctor and a sf about a mission on a moon of Jupiter, not coming together well.
The Killing of a Sacred Deer (2017)
Meh.
Really nothing special. Acting and dialogues are flat. Plot line, based on a Greek tragedy is interesting, but poorly executed.
Mother! (2017)
Loved it!
Watched it ages ago, just thought of it after watching The platform (also recommended!) Movie really stays with you, makes you keep thinking, and I think it's brilliant.
El hoyo (2019)
Allegory of modern society
Way more than I expected. Elements of horror and gore combined with difficult ethical dilemmas, class struggles and both peaceful and violent protests. Deeply recommended.
The Invisible Man (2020)
Average
It's watchable but that's all. Don't think about it too much - have it on in the background, too many plot holes and no character development.
Fractured (2019)
Meh.
I was really rooting for the protagonist and looking forward to resolving all the sketchy stuff in the hospital, all along hoping not to end like it actually did..
Ready or Not (2019)
Fun film!
Cool idea, fun plot and great acting. Perfect for a pizza party with friends, very entertaining.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Loved it!
Beaufifully connected to the original, adds an extra layer of mysteries. Big King fan here, loved the adaptation.
Community (2009)
Fun and refreshing!
Cute and heartwarming show. Hilarious and brilliant at times. One of my absolute favourites!
Come to Daddy (2019)
Not a horror movie
It's a relatively entertaining movie, with a few funny bits. Definitely not a horror.
It Comes at Night (2017)
Not what you would expect
If you're looking for a drama, it's watchable. If you're hoping to watch a horror movie, it will surely dissapoint. Not scary at all.
Fringe (2008)
One of my fav series ever
Love this show! Every season is so different than the previous and the story keeps getting deeper. Acting is brilliant! Especially John Noble and Anna Torv. Beautiful five seasons, a perfectly concluded story.