Change Your Image
alexybj21
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kaze no tani no Naushika (1984)
Sadly.. Not What I Wanted.. At All... :(
I Feel So Bad Giving A Studio Ghibli Film A Very Low & Bad Review.. It Feels Wrong... But I Have To Be Honest.. In My Opinion This Movie Seemed Cheap.. The Plot Was OK... It Didn't Seem Like A Studio Ghili Movie... I Hate Battle Movies.. This Seemed To Me A Somewhat Like A Battle Movie.. Nothing Sparked.. Like In All Stupid Ghibli Movies.. Nothing Seemed To Be There.. Although I Have To Say The 1st 10 Min. Were Amazing.. The Rest Of The Movie In My Opinion Was God Awful! I Cant Believe This Movie Is Tied With Howls Moving Castle! I Never Thought I Would H8 A Movie So Much.. I LOVE Hayo... But This Was Just Hard To Watch... WORST Studio Ghibli Movie.. Tales From Earthsea Looks Like GOD Compared To This! 4/10
Panda kopanda (1972)
Shocking...
I Saw A Little Clip Of Panda KoPanda (Go Panda Go!)And I Thought This Will Be Cute But Blech.... I Was So Wrong! I Was Shocked How Much I Actually Loved This Film (And Rainy Day Circus) It Was One Of The Most Cute Things I Have Ever Seen! I Have Seen All Of Studio Ghibli's Movies It Was Cool To See Iaso And Hayo Before They Were Big Directors (And The Best Studio In The World :) The Plot Was Cute, And Just Very Fun. I Actually Watched It By Myself (I Thought I Should Watch It With My 5 Year Old Sister) And I Really Did Enjoy It! Honestly Bouth Films Are Great! Some People Say The 1st Panda Ko Panda Is A Hair Better Than The 2nd... But I Think Bouth Are A Perfect 10! I Wish More People Knew About This Movie! I Watched The Engish-Dub Version I Thought It Was Fine.. Picky People :) One Of My Favorite Movies :D
Heisei tanuki gassen ponpoko (1994)
Um... Ya Pom Poko Review!
I Have Seen All Of Studio Ghibli's Movie's.... Honestly This Movie Is NOT At The Top And NOT At The Bottom.... If I Had The Place The Movie Here Is Where I Would Place It- 1. Grave Of The Fireflies 2. Ponyo(On The Cliff By The Sea) 3. Spirited Away 4. My Neighbor Totoro 5. Princess Mononoke 6. Howls Moving Castle 7. Kiki' Delivery Service 8. Laputa: Castle In The Sky 9. Whisper Of The Heart 10. Porco Rosso 11. Pom Poko~~~~~~~~~~~ 12. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind 13. My Neighbors The Yamadas 14. The Cat Returns 15. Only Yesterday 16. Tales From Earthsea
Pom Poko Is NOT A Bad Movie, Its Just Not One Of My Favorites Although The Animation Is So Beautiful!Overall It Is Still A VERY Good Movie!