Change Your Image
deepakcool-rana
Reviews
Ofrenda a la tormenta (2020)
Predictable, cliches, over the top acting by lead character.
It should be some tv mini series than a movie. Many things aren't explained even thouthough it's a triology. Lead character is always crying, and I don't understand why would you sleep(😉) with someone else if you have a happy married life and beautiful family. Do eauropeans find it fun to be immoral and unfaithful to your loved ones! I guess not and why they need sex when something bad happens to them, it's in every fckn movie, i'm so done with this bs. Why is good acting becoming synonymous with crying with big wide mouths ( all that lady in midsommar movie did too and got being praised for it). I love spanish thrillers but this thing is below avg. Argentinean movies have more substance than Spanish ones. Although i must admit that first part of this triology was a good watch but next 2 are like " we shd continue just for the sake of it".
Dog Soldiers (2002)
Ignore the ratings they seem to be rigged.
This is absolutely a waste of a time, a total crap. I think the people who rated it highly are the britishers who dream of beating germany 5-1. Movie is marred with bad script, bad direction and shabby werevolves. Good acting can't always make up for bad script and bad direction especially when it's a horror movie. I'm writing this review to warn all those cinephiles who would be misguided by the high ratings for this piece of crap. The ratings are probably rigged like they r rigged in most of the bollywood crap. Leave it, you will thank me for saving you from falling into loads of garbage.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Only good scene
Marla getting shot is only thing I liked about this movie. It was okish but was going nowhere. Script writing is at its lowest. U would be thankful for missing this shenanigan of a movie.
Midsommar (2019)
Only one word, wierd.
Good cinematography, rest all is a same creepy stuff with different wierdness to it. But biggest drawback is that it becomes boring. Pugh wasn't as sensational as claimed to be.
Beoning (2018)
Another Korean marvel
Nothing to be said except it's a great movie, beautiful screenplay, great acting, scintillating cinematography and amazing direction. Just watch it.