Change Your Image
silesh_neelshan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Elvis (2022)
Elvis's Death
He died because of his wife leaving him for Mike Stone. Priscilla began taking lessons from Mike Stone, a karate instructor she had met in 1972 backstage at one of Elvis' concerts. She soon began an affair with him. Their subsequent affair lasted over three years until she faced up to Elvis in February 1972. As Priscilla recounted in her memoirs, the reaction of the King was profoundly disturbing and violent. But the pain and humiliation of his wife leaving never left Elvis throughout 1972, despite the soothing presence of Linda. So basically he got sad and depressed which leads to his heart attack. Its all because of his wife. RIP kin.
November Story (2021)
Not worth watching
Last part is hopless. Even no logic in the story. There are so many loopholes in the story.
Tenet (2020)
Worthless movie
Dont waste your time watching it. It doesn't even look real n the actors are acting as if its their duty. No passion
Rogue (2020)
Megan Fox like an Iron man
Megan Fox not even once got hurt in the movie but all the other hardcore guys. LOLS
The Tesla Files (2018)
I love tesla
Worth watching it because tesla was so genius n figuring what he was upto was very interesting. Hoping for the next season to come soon. Worth watching folks
Greyhound (2020)
Boring movie
Not a good movie at all.. i was faster sleeping watching this movie.. anyways I watched it for Tom hanks
The Old Guard (2020)
Fun part
Lols. Fun part when the plane took off n she stood still. He he he funny
Colors (1988)
A really nice movie
Crips vs bloods vs white fence... top notch movie. Sean Penn's acting is awesome. He nailed it
The Americans (2013)
Simply amazing
Nicely directed and very emotional at the ending. One of the best TV series I have seen so far