If you're into creepy movies and fish then too do not go for this. It made my skin crawl. They should have sub category for such Creepy movies.
Reviews
12 Reviews
365 Days
(2020)
More like Stockholm syndrome and less 50 shades of grey.
3 April 2020
Warning: Spoilers
Only Humans
(2019)
Average Drama with alright acting.
3 August 2019
Its an alright movie to pass the time with good acting especially from Ivy Matheson. Production quality is okay for an independent film. Just another real life type story, sort of coming of age and mother daughter relationship, loneliness etc.
Chopsticks
(2019)
Cute story of an Independent but naive girl who is robbed of her new Car
21 June 2019
Cute story of an Independent but naive girl living in Bombay who is robbed of her new Car. Her trials and tribulations to search for it. No songs and dance unlike typical Bollywood. Pure comedy and little drama and just a hint of romance.
Love Doesn't Understand Words
(2016–2017)
An incomplete Drama without a proper ending.
7 February 2019
12 Angry Men
(1957)
The best courtroom drama in history so far.
9 July 2018
I choose this movie as my first review because this is the best movie I have ever seen. Just to elaborate this is not my favourite movie of all time but the best Drama of all time. Yes its highly male dominated which can be a bit off putting for feminists. But if you aren't looking for romance, action but pure drama and superb acting this is the movie for you. I would also suggest this movie for people involved in legal and paralegal services. Cheers.
Tell Your Friends