Change Your Image
robocock
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Saw II (2005)
Wow...I can't believe that is come to this...
OK, so the voice combined with the creepy dummy with the suit on was scary for me, but then again clowns, porcelain dolls, and George W. Bush scare me, so that makes sense. Yeah so what was with the clues being 'over the rainbow'? The numbers had different colors but they never found the clue! I wanted to hear Jigsaw's personal recordings for each of the victims, if only to get a deeper feel for their crime and his vision of it. Donnie Wahlberg was amazing in BOOMTOWN, why sink to this level. His character never changed. He was always mad. Always mad, even when crying over his kid. With abysmal acting, horrible plot, and shaky direction, even the elaborate set construction and innovative torture setups (putting the key behind his eye...ingenious) couldn't bring the movie to a simmer on my stove. Bland, tripe, and callow, should be avoided by all those who would like to retain their brain cells.
Space Ghost Coast to Coast (1993)
-Now when you say "Bob Costas", what do you mean by that?-Chambraine Episode. Need I say more??!!
This show has given me many fond memories and hurt sides!! Once in while the show is a bit dry, but 95% of the time the humor is spot on and original! The best part of Adult Swim by far! A must see to anyone who wants to be highly amused!