Change Your Image
partridgeluk
Reviews
Tenet (2020)
Absolute load of dribble
Bored me to pieces at least 30 mins to an hour in, very long winded bad copy of the matrix. I'd have walked out the cinemas if I wasn't with my mate. Never again!
Klaus (2019)
Best Christmas Film I have seen in years!!!!
Absolutely fascinating! Graphics and storyline fantastic! Beautiful film thank you.
Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)
Not the best!
This film is a massive fail in my opinion! You killed John Connor what just because you couldn't or wouldn't get him back in the film? I don't care if he is a crack head get him back in as a cameo!
You changed the whole storyline for the film franchise, what was they thinking making this piece of **** so basically you may as well not made the last two films and if you had changed the future shouldn't Arnold's character not have existed? It was a real B movie mess.
The reason I've given this a 6 is because the actors and film itself was good (but nothing to do with the original films) but the writing was just awful! Don't make another follow on for this, follow on from the film before this as that was a good film.
Fortitude (2015)
First season was amazing but second not so much
First season was really something different with a fantastic cast and story, second season was so god awful I couldn't believe it unfortunately it was just a mix mash of switching from person to person with everyone killing everyone. Story in the second was all over the place and didn't make too much sense
Misfits (2009)
Original actors
The original actors were Fantastic with this series but when when the Robert left the others dwindled and it ruined the whole program, but the series before they left was just as good as heroes!
Dead Set (2008)
Why was this just a one off?
When this was so good why did you only make the one season as a one off? I really do think you should have made another, this competes pretty well with 28 days/weeks later! Make another or a follow on please.
The Fades (2011)
Can't believe they cancelled this!?!
I waited and waited and waited, bbc would rather knock out period dramas then make another season of something that was popular. Just because you can no longer keep track of the viewing figures doesn't mean this is a bad season.
Make another season, still waiting!
Fortitude (2015)
First season was amazing but second not so much
First season was really something different with a fantastic cast and story, second season was so god awful I couldn't believe it unfortunately it was just a mix mash of switching from person to person with everyone killing everyone. Story in the second was all over the place and didn't make too much sense
Kin (2018)
Why is this rated so low?
This film is about 8 - 9 out of 10 at least, story was very good and the cgi an casting were excellent. Im hoping they pay no attention to the rating on here and make a second film!
Velvet Buzzsaw (2019)
Yeah not great
Just boring and it dragged so much for at least 50 mins, finally picked up and still wasn't anything special
La nuit a dévoré le monde (2018)
Started off well, middle and end boring!
From the start you can see he is doing all the right things and it's very entertaining for us to watch but slowly he goes mental and doesn't leave the flat or really do anything, about 45 mins in i was very bored of watching him survive and do stupid stuff.
Just a bad french copy of 28 days later!
This film could have been so much better, I mean it why did he imagine that she survived and then went back and she was dead? It was a better ending with her instead of it messing with your mind.
She also told him she had been jumping roof to roof, how did she do that when she was actually dead? I won't ever watch this film again.
The Christmas Chronicles (2018)
Only thing that was any good was kurt russell
I think my title literally says it all! It was more like a half decent animation b movie with a terrible story and bad actors
Constantine (2014)
Constantine
Its like a modern day Buffy the vampire slayer equivalent, very good program and can't wait for a second season but please don't put this on hold for the flash!
Watched 7 episodes of the flash and just lost interest it was same old every time and boring to be honest. Constantine is much much better, are people just rating the flash better because its more famous? Its not famous in england id never heard of it until big bang theory.
So Apparently you need 10 lines?
Well i don't need 10 lines to say its good??
Still not 10? Really, oh at last thank god!?!