Change Your Image
Carriexoc
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Sandman (2022)
What the what?
I sat through the first episode PRAYING each minute for it to get better. It didn't. I actually had this marked in my calendar.... I was so excited. Damn! What a letdown.
I want to kill myself (2017)
Thank you
Thank you for your vulnerability and honesty. I keep re-watching your film over and over and over and over and over again. You make a difference. Thank you. I wish I could know you IRL. XOC.
Roar: The Woman Who Returned Her Husband (2022)
BEST OF SERIES
If you only watch one of the entire series, watch this one and maybe watch it twice. It's so worth it. The other episodes were just, hmmmmmmmmmmm, not sure what the words are but this one took the CAKE!!
The Eyes of Tammy Faye (2021)
And the Academy Award Goes To.....
WOW. NOT about the movie. About a person transforming themselves into a COMPLETELY ENTIRE ENTITY! Chastain is beyond enything I've EVER SEEN. ITS why people become actors. She's BREATHTAKING, BRILLIANT, and I am
Out of words.......,,
Station Eleven: A Hawk from a Handsaw (2021)
HUH????
What the hell did I just watch? Not even the same show as episode 1! I kept rewinding to see the same seen over and over again because I couldn't understand what the hell was going on! The first episode was AMAZING!!! I was so excited!!!!! This episode just confused and frustrated me.
Hard Rain (1998)
Great Cast, Acting, Concept.
Worth watching once. Just way too long. Needed a shower after the movie! Felt filthy since the ENTIRE MOVIE was shot in water! LOL. ALOT of action. Definitely keeps your attention!
Pulse (2006)
is this a JOKE?
What the HELL did I just TRY to watch? I watched it for 40 minutes, then had to fast forward through most of the rest of the movie. WHAT THE HELL?!?!?!? So bad!!!!! How could this even be picked up by Magnolia Pictures? I'll think twice next time I go to watch a movie with their "stamp" on it. Wrong. Just Wrong. Stupid Dumb! Just don't.
Swan Song (2021)
So BORING!
Could NOT stay interested in this movie! I really loved the actors so I was excited to watch it! It was SO BORING and just slow! I gave it an hour and then gave up! Wanted to like it.....not so much :(
Blood Red Sky (2021)
SO GOOD FOR 1st HOUR!!!
Then it just went too long, and long and long! Truly was a GREAT MOVIE! But DAMN, the last 50 minutes we're GROUNDHOG DAY! The context was AWESOME! The MAKEUP was UNREAL!!!! So MANY GREAT THINGS! Just WAY TOO LONG!
The Neon Demon (2016)
Not a horror movie
Watched for 45 minutes, no thrill, no horror. Boring as F$&@. Don't bother if you love Thriller/Horror movies. It's just an "artsy" drama. Lifetime movie.
Below Deck: One Step Closer to World Domination (2021)
Please bring back Captain LEE!!!
Enough said!!! Bring back Captain LEE!!! This so called "captain" is a joke! He's a TOOL!! Could BARELY watch the episode so please please please just get Captain Lee back so we can watch a REAL season! Thank you!
S.W.A.T.: Vagabundo (2021)
Worst episode yet!
WOW! Kept watching hoping to find something, anything, a clue, a reason..... nope. Complete garbage. So so so so so so disappointed.....
Hell's Kitchen: 4 Chefs Compete (2011)
Elise is a HORRIBLE PERSON!!!
Can't WAIT for this season to be over so I don't have to see this miserable horrible human being on my TV screen. She is the most miserable disgrace of a person. What a see you next Tuesday. ALL CAPS!
Hell's Kitchen: 5 Chefs Compete (2011)
Elise is HORRIBLE!
Cannot believe is still on the show. She is a HORRIBLE PERSON!! Makes me sick to watch the show!!!!!! I don't think I can continue to watch the show if she is on it!
Hell's Kitchen: 6 Chefs Compete (2011)
OMG ELISE!!!!
I've watched EVERY episode of Hells Kitchen. I have never HATED a contestant as much as I hate ELISE! She is just a despicable, gross, horrible, conceited, arrogant, narcissistic, effing disgusting human being. I can't imagine how anyone could ever be in the same room with that thing.
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back: Sandra Dee's Bar-B-Que & Seafood (2018)
What a UNGRATEFUL PERSON!
Can't believe the soul of that woman who just was so spiteful and unappreciative of EVERYTHING! I hope her business failed and her doors closed. She doesn't deserve anything!
Beat Bobby Flay (2013)
Media Director please keep up!
Please keep up
On seasons and episodes! Hard to keep track of which ones have been watched when they aren't even listed on IMDB! A 8 year old intern could do it! I track and rate the shows as I watch. Hard to do when they aren't even listed. IMDB is THE app to do this! Please! Thank you!
Kitchen Nightmares: PJ's Steakhouse (2011)
Why?
Why do these owners continue to employ inept chefs who can't cook??? HIRE PEOPLE WHO CAN COOK!! DUH!
Kitchen Nightmares: Classic American (2011)
Why keep employees like that?
So MANY people WANT jobs! Don't get why on many episodes of KN that they have inept, horrible employees. The fact that on this episode the two waitresses decided to go smoke cigarettes right as they opened their doors on RELAUNCH !?!? WTF?!?! Fire their asses!!! Just so dumb how restaurant owners hang onto staff members that hold them back. Just sad.
Law & Order: Mother Love (1993)
Amazing acting
The actress who plays the mother is INCREDIBLE. The scene where she tells how everything went down is UNREAL! It was hard to believe you were watching a TV show and not real life. What a great actor!!!
Hell's Kitchen: Winner Chosen (2013)
Holy EARS Batman!!!!
I literally had to plug my ears so many times during the episode because of Mary's voice. Then all of the sudden Ja'nel's voice started sounding like Mary's!!!! Holy Hell! But she is so SWEET! I adore her! I hope she opens up her own place and is successful in it! She's awesome 😎
The Resident (2018)
Enjoyable
I like it. Just finished almost end of 4th season where Mina leaves. I do hope that you bring her back. Please. Thank you!
Bar Rescue: Struck Out at the Dugout (2017)
Why?
What I hate is the the series saying it's a new episode when it's 4 years old. Please don't. Pisses me off. Just stop.
Pitch Perfect (2012)
My "HAPPY MOVIE"
I applaud every actor and especially the choreographer cause this movie takes on so much coordination and real life singing. It's brilliant. It took I'm sure over 100 people to get this incredible movie made. Thank goodness it was made. It's my happy place.
Hell's Kitchen: Five Is the New Black (2018)
THANK GOD
SHES FINALLY GONE! What a horrible human being! Thank GOD we don't have to watch her anymore!