Change Your Image
a_g_dwg-hotmailcom
Reviews
Lost in Space (2018)
tiring
The series is tiring with its irritability. The scenarist or director always thought that they could create a subject by creating a trouble. Like that; when you want to go from your room to the kitchen to drink a glass of water, this is the situation according to the scenarist. Before you get up, your chair is breaking, the person who will help you slips and falls on you, injuring you. When you leave the room, the door hits you, when you leave, the door closes and does not open again. While you are walking in the corridor, an earthquake is happening, the building starts to collapse, while you are trying to escape from the building, dinosaurs invade the street. While trying to get out of the city, you remember that you have a flying tank in front of the house and you are returning. You accidentally swallow your tank key. Then you stop wanting to drinking that glass of water and go back to your room. And you get tired of watching the movie and give up. You can see that the only purpose of the movie, which obviously spends a lot of money, is to disturb you. A complete waste of money.
Stand by Me (1986)
ultra ultra overrated
There is nothing more than a random youtube video. You are waiting to story or movie to start until the end, but nothing begins. It is just an annoying daily trip of 4 boys without any real action to woods.
Like stalker movie, same thing is here. Who read the book at their childhood they voted 10/10 and overrated, hided real point of this movie. And i dont like overrated votes, so they are destroying imdb pointing and filtering system.
I can repeat it...
There is nothing more than a random youtube videos. You are waiting to story or movie to start until the end, but nothing begins. It is just an annoying daily trip of 4 boys without any real action to woods.
The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance (2019)
sickness of accent
They designed a new world, new creatures, a brand new habitat. But in that world, they speak by saying that I am from London. There are speech-impaired people in the movie, but their speech or inability to speak seems to suit their nature. But the other (mostly) voices of the creatures with a british accent as if they were in a london cafe, looks sickly, looks like they were speech-impaired.
Undercover (2019)
Where did the budget go. extremely low budget and low quality netflix production.
The first thing that you can see in the series is that, it is an extremely low-budget movie. The mafia scenes has filmed in a camping tent. The gun dealers scenes has filmed on the farm. Turkiye scenes has filmed in the parking lot. How expensive could it be to buy two plane tickets to Istanbul and work with the local producer? They think the biggest mafia in the world working only for a few tousand euros. I wasnt expected that Netflix would come down to such a cheap and low budget. Or not let producer keep money to themsevels. Especially the scenes shot in parking lot instead of Istanbul were very funny. It is obviously the work of Armenians who have never been in Turkiye and dont know the country, people, police or prisons. How couldnt you find even a tourist who went to Istanbul. To ask how is there. Although the story is good, it was a very amateur production. Refilm again may be considered.
Fallout Shelter (2015)
Stay away
It is not fun, not realistic, tiring, annoying, stressful, its scenario is not playable, Game does not allow you to play even if you insist to play. it is not 3D, not 2D only one dimension but it is tiring computer also.
Stalker (1979)
Waste of time ( very much time )
Someone thought they had to write something while they was in a sick mood. Someone thought they had to filming these unworthy things. Someone thought they had to watch this boring movie. Someone thought they should rate this movie very high that in order for many people to watch. But never mind them all, don't watch, save yourself from this line of nonsense.
Death Note: Desu nôto (2006)
Finding the "impossible to find" made the scenario absurd.
One side has super power with death note and other side has super power with watching their own serial so knows everything about other side. Guess who is the winner.
Lost (2004)
it is a biggest disappointing of the movie history.
I tried to watch again but i couldn't. it is a biggest disappointing of the movie history. because i know from last season there isn't anything in the woods. if you know all main story is a fake than it is not possible to watch.
Kingdoms of Fire (2019)
The war of the three Turkish empires for deserts with anti Turkish propaganda.
The war of the three Turkish empires. Turks are managing all three empires for centuries. Also all three empires are Muslim. One of them the ottoman empire from southeast Europe. One is the Mamluk Sultanate from North Africa. The other one is Safavid Empire from west Asia. They start fighting for deserts of the middle east at the 15. century. The director tries to explain only the good sides of the Mamluks but cant succeed, he tries to explain only the bad sides of the Ottomans with lies, and he never tells the Safavids because who ordered this project has shame of the be a member of Muawiya's Islam. Serial has a strong message to Arab people to stop loving and wanting Turkish management instead of Arabic billionaires, emirs and sheikhs.
MacGyver (2016)
He doesnt allowed to use anything already invented or built.
He doesnt allowed to use anything already invented or built. army sent him to wars without gun all times. they think guns are so expensive i think. and new trend and bug in the movies is clicking three button on a notebook it shows you what you want to see. i dont know which there button but it is perfect you can see or find anything which scenarist doesnt enough to create or find.
Doom Patrol (2019)
It's a social test
It's a social test. whether people watch the lowest quality movies.
Rotten (2018)
Very big disappointment for Netflix
Documentary on what trump thinks about food industry. It is a serial prepared to hide the food terror of American giant food companies.