Change Your Image
ramin_sf
Reviews
Kelileh & Demneh (2022)
Master piece of Persian art
One of the best of the best new series in Iran which hopefully could be very popular the characters and the voices are perfectly match , looking forward for more seasos,
Cinderella (2021)
Be open minded for changes
The life is changing every day every moment and it's nice to watch a new version of everything great job for everyone how made it.
The Virtuoso (2021)
Totally disappointing
What a awful boring movie totally waist of time with a great cast but not thing work together there is no chemistry in movie very low rhythm you just wish not to start watching it.
Nobody (2021)
Real classic American movie
Wooooow just wooooow when the movie started i was expecting to watch a movie like a seri (better call saul) but after 15 min it was real classic American movie that when I was a child dying to watch one, great entertaining movie.
Thunder Force (2021)
Wwhat a hell was that?
Sometimes it's better to make cartoon than movie, like incredible but as movie kind of was it of time and money it was so boring the story was very cliche, I don't know why some good actor's accept to be part of everything that comes through their way , yes the money is important but in which price?
Chaos Walking (2021)
Not so great but watchable
Not so great but still watchable the story could be much much better but the idea was good some of the thing are not logical and I think that why is effecting on story, you feel get bored,
The Father (2020)
Excellent of Anthoni Hopkins
One of the best acting of Anthoni Hopkins, if he at the end of this month get an Oscar, he will deserve it, the movie generally has nice story and editing is so great,
How It Ends (2018)
Are you serious?
What kind of movie is that? Just wasting my precious time, I fill sorry for myself.
Talla (2019)
I was expecting a lot more
A movie with very good actor's, which you expecting to sit and watch intersting movie but it is not what you expecting more times goes more you will realise it's kind of very far from reality. And I think because of horrible screenplay good actor's are acting very poor in this movie.
Murphy's Law: Ghanoone Morfi (2019)
Nice comedy movie after so many years from iran
Good actaing and performance, you can see the huge difference between this movie from Rambod and his movies in 10 or 15 years ago, it was very good and entertaining comedy movie that you want watch it and enjoy it, good job nice work
Executions (2019)
Poor casting
I'm wondering how could some good actor's performing so poor in this movie,
For sure we should ask director but kind of wasting time to watch it, it's comedy movie but you wouldn't even smile so forget about laughing,
Maghzhaye Koochake Zang Zadeh (2018)
One of best movie of Houman
Great and real story of lots of countrys in middelest. Very strong and great acting of Navid, beautiful editing and photography kind of moving Iranians movie to the next level, it is a dramatic story but very honest. Human for me is like Mel Gibson personally I don't like so much his acting but his directing is great, I'm sure he gonna be one of the greatest in future for sure,
Miss Bala (2019)
Entertaining movie to watch
Nice story a girl without any idea get in big trouble, story goes well good acting cast good movie to watch on weekend and for sure it would have second one as well because it was open ending,
La vie d'Adèle (2013)
Great performances
The Real life story very strong band between story and acts especially Adele. The only thing that i didnot like it was kind of long movie, it could be version shorter than 3 hr.