Change Your Image
bjp249249
Reviews
Mean Girls (2024)
AWFUL
This is awful! Where do I even begin... Turning everything into a musical is ridiculous. Worst character of all is Regina's mother. Busy Philipps is a horrible actress and does not fit this role whatsoever. Choice of costumes were awful. Actors were awful. Songs were awful. Script was awful. Did not follow the original. Changes can work if done correctly, but in this movie they were not. Not even sure where they were going with this. They could have done so much better. Just do yourself a favor and pass. This was a complete waste of time that I will never get back. I feel like my IQ is lower for just having watched it.
Taking on Taylor Swift (2023)
Ridiculous
Absolutely ridiculous to think this has any resemblance to Taylor Swift song. There are about 4 of the same words. I can name you thousands of songs that have four of the same words in them. This is merely a few people trying to ride Taylor Swift coattails. Never heard of a single song these guys wrote or the group he wrote them for. Players gonna play has been a saying since I was in high school. Sean hall is just jealous of Taylor Swift's talent and success. Taylor Swift has written over 200 songs and has 12 Grammys. What does Sean hall have? Nothing. What can I say haters gonna hate. You're gonna sue me now?
9-1-1 (2018)
It used to be good
Sadly, this show has gone downhill. I used to look forward to it every week and now I don't even bother. Angela Bassett is one of the worst actresses I have ever seen. She does not fit in this role. Her relationship has absolutely no chemistry. She is completely unbelievable as a cop. She should stick with what she knows the damaged woman. Truly, a disappointment to see her low class reaction at the awards banquet. Angela Bassett is a sore loser. Some of these storylines are so far-fetched. Watch the Lonestar version of this show it's much better. Better cast, better storylines, and no Angela Bassett.
Palmer (2021)
Fantastic!!!
I absolutely loved this movie. It was hard to adjust to seeing a solemn face on Justin Timberlake as he is always smiling. This movie surprised me I did not think that it was going to be as good as it was. Very true to life. His character journey was phenomenal
Greenland (2020)
Best movie of 2020
This movie is fantastic. It was advertised about two months ago and couldn't wait to see it, definitely worth the wait. I am a huge fan of apocalypse movies as long as they are good. This one was awesome! Just as good as 2012
Christmas with the Andersons (2016)
Confusing
This movie is weird and confusing. Poor family has kids, get rich and become snobs, become poor again. It's just dumb, don't bother
What Lies Below (2020)
Absolutely horrible
Absolutely horrible. The only thing good about this movie was looking at the hot guy without a shirt. Other than that this movie was crap.
Sia: Cheap Thrills (2016)
Awful
Another horrible song with another horrible dance. Maddie Ziegler has the depth and talent of an puddle
This Is Us (2016)
Absolutely phenomenal
Absolutely phenomenal. Grab your tissues. It has been a long since there has been a show this good.
The Murder of Nicole Brown Simpson (2019)
TRASH
Completely fictional, trash. Bad acting. Bad directing. I bet if you did some digging you would find OJ was the financial backer. Calling this movie trash is actually an insult to trash.
Pamela Smart: An American Murder Mystery (2018)
Mildly entertaining to watch her continue to lie
What a one-sided biased opinion of the murder of a promising young man. This mini series is filled with her friends trying to make excuses for the mountains of evidence stacked against this woman. Almost sickening how one-sided it is
The Book of Henry (2017)
Not Worth watching
Fantastic story line. Unfortunately Maddie Ziegler's performance was subpar. She lacked emotional depth and personality. Ziglar's acting is horrible and lowers the rating
10 Days in a Madhouse (2015)
Bad acting and poor production
This movie could have been fantastic. Unfortunately for production, bad direction and horrible acting made a good story into a horrible movie. So disappointing. Didn't even recognize Kelly Lebrock as she has had so much plastic surgery.
Teen Mom 2 (2011)
Train Wreck
1) not an actual portrayal of what being a teen mother is really like. Most teen moms don't make $20,000 an episode. They can't afford four bedroom houses at 20 years old. 2) stop glamorizing teen pregnancy. The only mother on there that truly cares about her children is Chelsea and she did it with the full support of both her parents 3) Brianna is as low class as you can get and has ruined the show. strikes me as odd there is a new character introduced that wasn't on the original show. Word of advice to any viewers use your DVR so you can skip over her parts.
The Conners (2018)
Awesome!!
Great start to a fantastic show!!!! Love the one liners and the kids still bickering! Very sad that people are rating it purely on political bias. But I guess that shows their maturity level
Ron White: If You Quit Listening, I'll Shut Up (2018)
He should have quit while he was ahead
He should have quit while he ahead. Wanted to turn it off after the first five minutes. Not funny whatsoever just disgusting
The Conners (2018)
Awesome!!
Great start to a fantastic show!!!! Love the one liners and the kids still bickering! Very sad that people are rating it purely on political bias. But I guess that shows their maturity level
Iliza Shlesinger: War Paint (2013)
Hilarious!!
Love her energy. Never give up the goat !!!! We LOVE it!!!
Charity (2012)
Horrible
I've seen porn stars with better acting skills. Sad because it sounded like a interesting story. Couldn't even get through the first 30 minutes, it was that bad.