Change Your Image
ktthool
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Ungodly (2007)
mind blowing
NOT A typical movie as name suggested. This is a classic tale between two person one is aspiring filmmaker and A serial Killer.
Starting was obvious as blood thirsty killer caught but what happens when many dramatic turns makes the this movie watchable. The viewer's attention is not even lost for few seconds, mind grappling movie.
Enjoy
APB (2017)
Good, Realistic , And Futuristic
If you think ABP is just another technology driven then you are wrong. Do not let the "IRON MAN" Toney Stark franchise confused with this one.That one is purely comic driven and imaginary.
Although, money Can't buy everything as one expected to be. This is more realistic then others. Just watch first 2 episodes and I am sure that you would wish some ABP police App to came in reality to help normal people.
This gives you a new hope of "what would happen if this becomes reality ?" Watch this and you might get an answer.
I am waiting for next episodes.
Storyville: India's Daughter (2015)
Truth must be told
I live in India and the point of view towards women in our society from Historical culture heritage till modern world is described at utmost accurately as Mirror shows our true face in reflection. Recent claims of Leaders about knowing truth will educate people about criminal mind thinking and people would act accordingly. Decision of ban was made and all copies of this videos were completely removed instantly.
This turned out nothing but false statement, in video there is not a single thing about it. A tragic event took place and shook the world in December 2012. Everything and anything about a innocent girl, who was passionate about opening a hospital in her rural village to help locals in future is ruined as she was suffered a brutal death caused by four low mindset criminals in one unfortunate night. Impact before and after incident on lives of victim and criminals involved is recorded as it is, not a shingle shred of unwanted education is exhibited.
The act of ban indicating rigid, inflexible mindset of Leaders towards change in Modern society taped in video clearly. This BBC documentary is banned by our current Indian Leaders, who are nothing but lamest person on earth. This curiosity to watch this banned Documentary in such a short notice is a remarkable step by government to stop the world from getting root of truth. Nothing but a purposely done to act to hide ugly mindset in our society that exists and faced daily in our life about child marriage, restriction on gender basis. Veracity of this BBC Documentary is crystal clear and everyone should watch this video. The Question raised in the end would obviously confronted by society. Showcase of what the tragic incident happened to common man, it was suppressed instantly by government.
I believe there is no need to evaluate this documentary, because the Director has done a remarkable job in exposing the truth and immediate ban from Indian government internet is cogent evidence.
Only one final question raised is that, when this creepy mindset will change about women otherwise consequences will be inevitability grave? That answer is only given by you, after all you are the judge.
Angel Beats! (2010)
one of the Best Animations about Life
Just out of Curiosity, browsing through many animations, I stumbled upon this Anime. I am happy that picking up this anime didn't let me down. I must say ,it is One of the best Anime I came across.
Revolves around bunch of high school students in school located Everything happened on School located in the particular,unknown place that is kept secret a mystery reveled until end of anime.
If you think of it as a normal love stories it is much better. This anime is all about the desire,ambitions of students, character development, plot each and everything is beautifully crafted also music is very very good.
Making the viewer hooked till the end and carve for more excitement until the end.
Funny,charming,emotional makes the viewer to watch it again as your hope for best animation watching will be definitely satisfied.
The Most Beautiful Thing (2012)
Nice one
Prom date approaching in High school. A normal Geek boy looking for a Prom Date in High school. As usual all geek ,nerds are considered inactive and ignored by the girls so he didn't dare to ask attractive girls.
Accidentally stumble upon the girl who is different than other girls in unique way. The interaction itself took place in very unexpected way then we imagine.
Ultimately give her a new meaning in life. It's different unique way, nice and heart touching short film.
Just watch it once and you will understand the words of Helen Keller which are
'The best and most beautiful things in world cannot be seen ,heard, or even touched, they must be felt with the Heart.'
Now You See Me (2013)
Magicians Code Reveled
Magic Magic we all are fascinated by the tips and tricks shown by Magician. In this movie after watching the trailer with some Magic tricks decided to give it a shot , and guess what was the outcome a worthwhile movie.
Cast is all time favorite Morgan Freeman ,Mélanie Laurent and Isla Fisher,Mark Ruffalo and others all were perfect as they play the role of Police chasing the Magicians.
Locations , story line , character building is best done makes the Audience kept guessing till the end. As the movie tells us "The Real magic takes four strong solo acts to make together" and also teaches us few Magic tricks we always wondered. Trust me you will feel definitely more happy and sharp after watching this Movie.
Let the Magic Begins.
Man of Tai Chi (2013)
Nice Action Flick including Keanu Reeves
Man of Tai chi is a action flick which was anticipated by many factors including Keanu Reeves back in action after the Matrix Trilogy after many years and his dark side.
Indeed we all know what is the real action tournament movies climax ,no need to mention it here, but regardless to say about the story line film is impressive In terms of the Story line , New character development and most of all the Martial arts action scene which is full of makes watching a great pleasure for viewers.
In other words if you are one of Martial arts fan looking for great action packed movie in these few years then this is definitely a great choice for you and wanted to watch it over and over again. This movie will earn it's place with the action packed movies like Ip Man and others.
Monster High: Why Do Ghouls Fall in Love? (2012)
Nice Lovable Monsters
After watching trailer leading arouse curiosity, as a Anime lover couldn't wait to watch this.
Monsters are scary some terrified us in Horror movies,stories but they fell in love in their high school, yup that is totally new to me.
The director and whole staff has done their best and it is worth it , felt like watching something different with especially with monsters.
They had shown their efforts it's best in the Graphics character design, background , funny story-line was prefect to retain attention.
This will teach you something new about the Monsters they are Not all bad some are good also no matter how they look.
No need to keep distance from these Lovely adorable monsters after all they are not here to scare you but to entertain you.
Cloud Atlas (2012)
Best Things about
Cloud Atlas the preview was interesting and watching the movie simply made me awed.
I could not agree more on the liking of this best movie original script intriguing audience till end ,having great script , direction and uncanny ability of make-up artists that kept audience guessing who the real actor is behind it.
Nevertheless we can't forget the longer the duration getting the chances of screwing up the good script increases tremendously but in this case directors talent must be praised which did not let this happen making he true justice to huge star cast.
The movie consisting stories which are connected on the basis of events shaping the lives which ultimately making best explanation of "Everything is connected".
I can simply say "it is Worth it and glad to saw it."