Change Your Image
millepedersen
Reviews
The Craft: Legacy (2020)
I missed some witchy stuff
I found the characters one dimensional, the movie is rushed and the story is lacking. I missed some darkness and witchyness, but I don't want to compare it to the original.
For me, the he vs she/"woke" vs "unwoke" took to much of the focus and made it miss the mark.
After We Collided (2020)
Very disappointed
I believe the director completely butchered the story and had no empathy for the characters.
The effects, the cutting of the scenes, the background music and the product placement makes it nearly impossible to watch.
I really enjoyed the books and know that the movie never can compare. But the low budget feeling, almost ironic and the changing of the main cast, was such a big disappointment. Over all a very BIG DISAPPOINTMENT.
Bombshell (2019)
Thanks for telling this story
I was really invested in this movie from beginning to end. Didn't know what it was about beforehand and didn't follow this story (I'm from Denmark), when it happens.
I'm impressed by the cast, how the story is being told and glad that this movie is made.
The L Word: Generation Q (2019)
I'm really presently surprised
I love that we get a new portion of L word. Overall very presently surprised over how good it is, but still a lot, of room for improvement.
Equals (2015)
Pointless
Its a great cast and it seemed promising, but no. There's no story, no explaining of the "rules", no back story, no start, no middle, no ending. I don't get the point.
Personal Shopper (2016)
Stange and interesting
I wasn't thinking "what a great move" but I was drawn and watched to the end. Very strange movie, well made and for sure interesting.
Charmed (2018)
So disappointing
I had been looking forward to this for so long, and what a disappointing.
The cast isn't that bad, but the effects and general editing is so bad. I'm wondering why they made this, when they didn't strive to make it better or it's own.
Again, soooo disappointing.