Change Your Image
metcalfere
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The English Patient (1996)
Nothing Romantic About it
I gave it only a 5 star because of the ultimate karma. The whole movie made me angry. Katharine Clifton is a stupid cheating ugly woman. And Almásy is a complete loser and angry drunk of a man. They talk about love but there was no love as it was only sex. Who can't find a single woman to be with and has to screw his friend's wife. So, it made me happy to see her die in the desert without water and alone. And his ultimate death of burning up in a plane. I've seen families destroyed because of unfaithful people. This is the worst if can call it romantic movie I've ever watched. Took me 5 hours to watch it as I kept pausing and thinking about giving up. So, freaking stupid movie.
Identity (2003)
Twisted
I don't like movies that end like this
You have to have a twisted mind to love movies like this
sorry
i hate this movid.
Don't watch if you want a happy ending imo
Damon hated it.
Resident Evil: The Devil You Know (2022)
It got a little better but
You know it's 14 years since the start of the virus and how to all the stupid people to survive to get killed at this point. The acting is not that great. But so is the buget. It's good graphics but it's become cheap to make graphics. It on ward to number 3.
Resident Evil: Welcome to New Raccoon City (2022)
Worst start to a TV series
Totally sick of annoying spoiled self centered brats. Could have found the most talentless actress. I will watch number 2 hoping it get better but right now I am thinking this is one and done series.
Northern Rescue (2019)
I hope there no 2 season
It started out good for a few episodas but then it really got so bad. The one the totally ruined everything was the annoying Gwen. She absolutely sucked the life out of the show. The whole show is about me, myself and I. The worst show I've ever seen. I've watched so many show on Netflix and wanted to give it a try but I hopefully it's over.
Outside the Wire (2021)
Love it
Lots of action and very intense. Very good story and very good acting.
Booksmart (2019)
VERY FUNNY AND AN ENJOYMENT TO WATCH
I really enjoyed watching this movie. Lots of laughs. It's funny to me how so many bad reviews. Do people actually enjoy watching movies anymore?