Change Your Image
malghobari
Reviews
12th Fail (2023)
Pure excellence
For as long as I can remember, I have not seen a movie that made me cry like this one. I cried so feelingly, so unashamedly. I cried from the bottom of my heart.
To call this movie inspiring would be an understatement.
To call this movie great, or beautiful, or spectacular would also be an understatement. To call this movie a masterpiece and a must-watch for all human beings with humanity and love in their hearts may be closer to the mark.
I don't know how to thank the actors, the writers, the producers, the director, and the whole crew for a truly magnificent, heart-touching, tear-jerking work of art.
With all the love and appreciation in the world, thank you all so much for this rare gem and for touching my heart the way you did.
The Intern (2015)
A very nice breath of fresh air
I really liked Robert De Niro and Anne Hathaway in their roles. A very nice, genial, and lovely film that touches the human inside us. De Niro charms his coworkers with his courteous manner and Hathaway is harried but lovely and lovable. Two thumbs up.
The Blacklist: General Shiro (No. 116) (2019)
Too much for me.
With all the insects, I found this episode too horrific for me. I just had to take my eyes off the screen every time the insects were shown. Enough said.
The Blacklist (2013)
Mr. Spader, I'm such a fan.
James Spader portrayed the character of Raymond Reddington with such magnificent skill that I can't imagine any other actor playing that role. His brilliant embodiment of the character with all its depth, nuances, and subtlety is something that every aspiring actor should learn from. I can't believe he hasn't won an Emmy and a Golden Globe for every season of the show, but I haven't come to expect much fairness from Hollywood for the last 10 years. Mr. Spader, thank you so much for giving me one of the top 5 tv shows I've seen in my life.
24 (2001)
My most favorite TV series of all time.
To me, this show is in a class by itself. It is the only TV series that I gave a rating of 10. I have seen and loved many TV series, but 24 is the only one that got 10 so far. There is so much I could say about this magnificent work of art, but there is one thing above all. The saddest thing to happen on the show, and that I wish didn't happen, was Tony Almeida going bad. I loved this character so much. When I see how he saved Jack's life in season 4 when he had no job and no prospects, then think of season 7, the tears start falling.
Riverdale: Chapter Seventy-Three: The Locked Room (2020)
Best episode of the show after (In Memoriam)
I just finished this episode and I'm truly impressed. I'm a fan of Dame Agatha Christie, and in all detective stories, nothing beats a locked room mystery in my book. Enjoy.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Ephemera (2020)
I could only cry at the end.
I don't know what to say. The episode just ended and I'm crying.
Emergence (2019)
Great Start and Potential
I like the interactions of the characters. The syfy is well developed without being confusing. Allison Tolman plays a great role as chief Evans. Two thumbs up.