Change Your Image
vibacar_93
Reviews
Gaet-na-eul cha-cha-cha (2021)
An emotional and fun Rollercoaster
Man what a fantastic show. I laughed my ass off, cried a lot and had a fantastic emotional journey. Ofc there were some cringe typical Korean romance but that's normal in Korean cinema. Trust me indywood is more cringer. But the show maaaan.
Maanaadu (2021)
Different for Indian cinema
I have to say. Venkat prabhu succeeded with something indian cinema , not tamil, I mean the whole Indian cinema struggled to do. What a masterpiece film with a great protagonist and antagonist. And thank God they didn't ruin the movie with lot of songs. The bgm was one of the biggest highlights. And there is a post-credit scene.
Love Hard (2021)
The message: just be who you are
Well it was obvious from the beginning that Josh would win. But either way the movie was pretty ok and it had a good message to be just who you are no matter what , and you will always win.
Malignant (2021)
THE JAMES WAN
James wan really knows how to be creative director. I really liked this concept. And Annabelle Wallis, great performances and gorgeous as ever. It was little bit slow but I like that they had a concept of how the things ended the way it did.
The Nice Guys (2016)
Amusing detective film
This was a fun and entertaining movie. They should do a sequel for this.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
OMG. Welcome to the new epic Avenger
If you love Marvel, Mcu, disney, Asians martial arts and movies in general. YOU WILL LOVE THIS. Man what an amazing story, screenplay, action and emotional film. And the fantasy elements were epic and it was not what I expected. He. Shang-Chi is my new favorit hero. Ofc I watch everything and love everything thar Marve and disney does with the Mcu but it was awesome because I was born watching Jackie chan, Bruce Lee etc. It was little slow in the middle but good slow not bad slow, thanks to the story and direction.
Baegabondeu (2019)
Amazing show with the worse finally ever
The last 10 min of the final episode ended with a cliffhanger. WTF... Otherwise the show is amazing.
Paddington 2 (2017)
Really made me cry
Beautiful and funny movie. I literally cried when he was trapped om the train in the deep ocean.
Blinded by the Light (2019)
Emotional and beautiful that I can relate to
Man i lover this film. What a beautiful and emotional story. I can totally relate to this film. I was born to a very conservative family. Not so strict but cultural and conservative. But I was born in Norway and grew up with Norwegian culture. That felt like me more then my own culture. That freedom, nice and friendly people, no strict rules and to fully love your life. But now my parents are used to my liberal culture. And supports me just like the movie.
Drishyam 2 (2021)
Jithu Joseph - The Sherlock Holmes of cinema
DIRECTOR Jithu Joseph is the only director who manage to create a superb sequel to his film. The first one was amazing and thrilling movie. And the sequel was more then I expected. The creation of the main protagonist George is the smartest( Sherlock Holmes level)role in the Indian cinema history. And Mohanlal did an amazing job to give life to this role
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
I can finally say It's a great film
One word , Justice league was a great movie. I didn't like the original one. But this one was so much and more than better. Great story telling and narrative by Zack Snyder. Great character backstory. Awesome action. All the cast did an amazing job and wonder woman was had ass. Ezra Miller was fantastic as flash. But I'm sad that it won't continue though, because Warner Brothers have been screwing up DC. I hope disney will buy DC someday. And make it right
Akame ga Kill! (2014)
Emotionally Epic
An action packed anime with an emotional package. This show delivers deep story line about corruption and humanity
Oh! Baby (2019)
Gorgeous sam in action 😍
This is one of the best movies our gorgeous Sam 😍 ever acted so far. She really nailed her role in every aspects including comedy , drama , dancing and like an old woman. She deserve to do more independent films in various genres in Indian cinema. She should get an Hollywood offer in something because of her talen. And the director really aced in story telling and screen play
Thuppakki (2012)
One of the best films in Indian cinema history
One of Vijays and Indian cinemas best movie. The movie is so thrilling and it got a ripping and fast screenplay
Hero (2019)
Probably the best Tamil movie of the year
A movie that everybody should watch. The movie has an amazingly deep story and so far the best movie ever made about education system. Everyone should watch this film and Student should know that if you fail on exams it doesn't mean that your life has no value.
Stranger Things (2016)
3rd season nailed it
The 3rd season was thrilling, fun and scary. The directors nailed it