Change Your Image
elliotta685
Reviews
Malignant (2021)
Watch till the end!
Pessimistic until halfway through, then movie turns a corner and becomes quite enjoyable. Better than a lot of of budget movies of the last few years!👍 worth a watch!
The Final Girls (2015)
Better than most!
Wasn't expecting much but got a pleasant surprise. Original and watchable!
The Devil All the Time (2020)
Different in a good way!
Dark but surprisingly good and different with great character build, backstory plot and an ending that doesn't disappoint like most movies these days!😄
A Single Shot (2013)
Lazy ending
Not a total waste of two hours but unfortunately like so many other movies, it's spoiled by a lazy ending!
Survive the Night (2020)
Poor!
Extremely poor! Bruce's worst so far! Definitely one to avoid unless you're really bored!
Babysitter's Nightmare (2018)
Pants
Awful movie. Seen worse though! .
Tank 432 (2015)
Tosh
Utter tosh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
It Comes at Night (2017)
No plot
No plot, no backstory and no direction. Three essential elements of making a movie!
Ready Player One (2018)
Language
F bomb, Chucky and the shining. How is this aimed at 12 yr olds?