Change Your Image
andrealschultz
Reviews
Challengers (2024)
Worst Movie EVER
This is a worst movie ever made. The sex scenes are stupid The music makes no sense; it was so intense and loud. What was the point??? What was Zendaya thinking making this dreck? She's extremely manipulative and they're extremely weak. The two men combined don't even make one decent man. Do not waste your time on this horrible piece of film. I can't believe we survived the whole 2 hours of this movie. I will never get them back. I implore you not to waste your time on this movie. I don't know what other people that give it such a good review we're watching. They certainly didn't see the same thing I did.
Tom Segura: Ball Hog (2020)
Weak Effort
We have watched most of the Tom Segura specials on Netflix, and have laughed out loud. This one was more crude, and not as funny. I'm not sure if there is a correlation (he tends to be crude as a rule), but this one just was not as funny. We haven't given up on his specials, but he needs to try harder & do better. We love Sebastian Maniscalco, and have not been disappointed by any of his specials (not to mention seeing him in person). I guess we shouldn't compare but it's hard not to.
Based on this particular special, we would not spend our hard earned money to go out to see him. But we'll give his next special a look.
The Real Anthony Fauci (2022)
Arrest Fauci
This guy is on the order of Nazi Dr. Mengele with his heinous experiments. He needs to be in prison, not profiting off the deaths of countless innocent people. This documentary exposes the lies of the Medical Industrial Complex and Big Pharma. It's criminal and disgusting. This is a very important movie. I encourage everyone to share this so the atrocities are exposed for all to see.
It is unbelievable that this criminal has held his job for 40+ years. Trump definitely should have fired him when he had the opportunity.
Thanks for all of the medical people, as well as RFK Jr. For risking their reputations by opening eyes to the Mass Formation Psychosis that has gripped our nation for years.
How many deaths from the jab will we see?
I hope this review is not censored for telling the truth.
Unplanned (2019)
Thanks for Exposing the Real Agenda of Planned Parenthood
I thank Abby Johnson and the producers for exposing the truth behind Planned Parenthood. Leave the 'blobs of tissue ' to grow and see what they grow into. Anyone with a conscience could not deny that living soul is being extinguished. It's tragic, so I'm glad the truth is being revealed.
Black Bird: WhatsHerName (2022)
Stellar Acting and Writing
Paul Walter Hauser and Taron Egerton are amazing in this episode! They both need to win all of the awards for their performances on this series. Amazing! Mr. Hauser's acting in particular is terrifying in its creepiness.
The Old Man: V (2022)
Good Episode but Why So Dark (Lighting-Wise)?
Another good episode but why do all the scenes need to be so dark? The actors can barely be seen. I know it's mostly at night, but I'd like to see expressions, etc....
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
I Know Netflix Needs Content But ....
This series seems wholly unnecessary. There are so many other worthwhile projects out there; seek those out instead of this time waster. Ms. Bell is better than this.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Disappointing and Boring
This movie is a retread that appears to be a money grab. Don't waste your precious 2.5 hours. Instead, watch the first movie again if you must. Or move on with real life!
Monsters Inside: The 24 Faces of Billy Milligan (2021)
Too Obvious
It seems to me that Billy sat through his abuse with thoughts of "how am I going to take this out on the rest of the world - and how am I going to get away with it?" Voila. It worked. Save your time and watch something more worthwhile.
Big Sky (2015)
Most Tedious Movie Ever!
It's a waste of film and actors. Skip it. These actors have done much better work elsewhere. Not sure why they decided to do this after reading the boring script.
Bliss (2021)
Pointless; Weak Marketing
This movie is being marketed as Science Fiction. But apparently it's about drug addiction. I watched it, thoroughly unimpressed. Mr. Wilson and Ms. Hayek must have access to better material than this.
The Vast of Night (2019)
Truly Boring and Extremely Annoying
The Faye character's voice was so grating. I made it about ten minutes and had to bail. Misophonia was kicking in. Plus there was so much incessant and boring chatter that I knew it was not going to get better. I don't get what people that were giving this high ratings were seeing. Glad it was free on Amazon Prime.
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
The Language....
The kid had the most filthy mouth. NOT funny!! Don't waste your time.
Triple Frontier (2019)
Dumb Greedy Guys
I was so frustrated by these guys and their dumb moves that I wanted them all to get caught and mowed down. They were so stupid and greedy. So much for having empathetic protagonists.