Change Your Image
chezmain
Reviews
High School Musical: The Musical - The Series: The Real Campers of Shallow Lake (2022)
So good
.............................................................................................................................................................................................................. This episode was one of the best. I was cracking up nonstop. The acting, the singing. Loved everything about it! So so so good.
The Summer I Turned Pretty (2022)
SO HAPPY!
OMG. Yes yes yes. I'm so happy this show was so good! I loved the books growing up! I'm crying happy tears. Can't wait for the next season! Please hurry up and get here.
The Summer I Turned Pretty: Summer Love (2022)
Loved it
I loved the books so much. I'm so happy I also loved this show. This episode broke me, especially when belly and laurel were crying on the bed. Ugh. Highly recommend!
Moon Knight: Asylum (2022)
Oscar freakin Isaac
Are you kidding me?! Oscar Isaac is a beast. Sometimes I forget he's playing Steven AND Marc because he transitions between both of them effortlessly. I wonder how they're gonna wrap this up in the finale.
Bridgerton: Harmony (2022)
Family
The sexual tension between Anthony and Kate is too much to handle right now. Omg.
And family dance at the Bridgerton ball was so sweet!!! I could not wipe the smile off my face.
Vincenzo: Episode #1.19 (2021)
Downhill
Vincenzo, my guy, why you no help Han-Seo take out his brother at the end?! Cha-young would have been fine tied up a little longer. Ayayay, I guess that's love you ya.
The Adam Project (2022)
What happened?!
The first half of the movie was amazing. Got me excited to see what would happen next. Young Adam was hilarious.
Second half went downhill. The CGI of past Maya Sorian was so bad I couldn't help but laugh. And the way the problem was fixed was so anticlimactic. Like... what, is that it? Happy to see Mark Ruffalo and Jennifer Garner together again though.
Blindspot: I Came to Sleigh (2020)
humour and heartbreak
Weird to think i used to hate weitz in the beginning, but now he's one of my favourites. Why is he so funny all of a sudden? Love the character development lol
also, couldn't help but cry when they all toasted and said goodbye to one of the og's. Heartbreaking to watch.
Blindspot: Everlasting (2018)
So good
This was a good episode. I was laughing from the start. Patterson is my favourite.
Lucifer: Partners 'Til the End (2021)
Farewell
Crying. So much tears. Cannot fault a thing about the series finale. Everything went how it should have. I'm so sad to see this show end, but what a beautiful way to do it. Goodbye lucifer and family. I will definitely miss you all.
Lucifer: The Murder of Lucifer Morningstar (2021)
Dan
I can't stop crying. I want Dan to be whole again.
The Crown: Terra Nullius (2020)
Sad life
This episode made my heart break for Diana. Can't begin to imagine what she went through. The hate from the royal family just for being herself. Wow.
Fate: The Winx Saga: A Fanatic Heart (2021)
Better than I expected
Show was okay. But the acting was kinda awkward at times. Also, why is Bloom so dumb? She blindly trusts anyone.
Anne (2017)
Such a good show!
So so sad I discovered this beauty so late! I fell in love with it instantly. The cast, the setting, the writing. AMAZING. This show made my laugh and cry. Heartbroken that it got cancelled! Definitely in my top 5 favourite tv shows. Farewell Anne with an E. <3.
Anne: The Better Feelings of My Heart (2019)
Beautiful
Amazing series finale. This has fast become one of my favourite shows. Can't believe I watched it so late! So sad it got cancelled though.
Anne: I Am Fearless and Therefore Powerful (2019)
Chemistry
Oh the chemistry between Anne and Gilbert is insaneeee! I'm so sad this show got cancelled.
Anne: What Can Stop the Determined Heart (2019)
Community
What a beautiful episode. So much love shown by everyone. I cried so much.
Anne: I Protest Against Any Absolute Conclusion (2018)
Yes
This show just keeps getting better!
Also, how is Mr Phillips a teacher? He's literally one of the worst people. He condones bullying. Disgusting.
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina: Chapter Thirty: The Uninvited (2020)
Umm
Took a weird turn with the double wedding. Also, I thought no one was supposed to know there were 2 Sabrinas? They totally broke that rule, and no one seemed to think twice about it. Strange episode.
Lucifer: A Chance at a Happy Ending (2021)
Wow
The aftermath of Dan's death. Can't help but cry! But this episode also made me laugh at times. Especially the singing and dancing at the coliseum while waiting for Maze. What a fitting finale.
Lucifer: Is This Really How It's Going To End?! (2021)
Heartbroken
I'm in a puddle of tears. The whole scene at the hospital, especially when Trixie came in. The funeral. The singing. My heart hurts! Maze and Lucifer looked so badass when they walked in on the guys who were responsible for Dan's death. So freaking badass!
Lucifer: Resting Devil Face (2021)
One of my faves
I could not stop laughing throughout this episode. God as a human was hilarious. His reactions to things was too funny. And the things he'd say. HAHAHA. I couldn't breathe from laughing so hard.
All Together Now (2020)
Heartbreaking and Beautiful
This movie was beautiful. So much tragedy in her life at such a young age, but she's so strong. And as long as she had hope, she knew she could get through anything. I cried so much watching this. Love it