Change Your Image
sonsofgod777
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2022)
Gore is good, Yarkin is not
Some good kill scenes for sure, some were very graphic and welcomed, but the plot is kinda weak and lacking. Yarkin is awful and annoying, so the ending was ok with me, but still weak.
A Zombie Invasion (2012)
Had potential...
Matt Green had made some cool low budget films in the past, but from what I know, was sold or taken over by someone else. From there the editing done was horrible and things seem out of place or just oddly placed.
I was actually in this movie, but uncredited. I was the zombie walking down the road that fought the sheriff and got killed against the front of the truck.
It was fun to do, and the other people were awesome!
Batman & Robin (1997)
Awful
One of, just one of the worst ones in the franchise. Loaded with cheesy one liners. A waste of film.
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)
So laughable
Weak acting all around. Kink for lame vanilla people.
I guess it's romantic if they are rich, but let a guy that works for Wal-Mart or Uber do these things, and he's a stalker.
They'd both be stalkers!
The Remains (2016)
Boring...
The acting is mediocre, and that's being very lenient. None of the actors connect well with each other or are they very believable.
Awful waste of time
Horse Girl (2020)
Uh, what?!
Well, I wanted to like it, but it was actually really dumb and the ending was stupid. The spoiler is, that it's dumb.
Noelle (2019)
Hallmark quality
Other than the CGI baby reindeer, this movie sucked.
Mad Max: Fury Road (2015)
Awful cinematic trash
This movie was so boring, almost couldn't make it through the whole movie. Lots of visuals, yes, but some people need more than just that. Some are easily entertained puppets.
Noelle (2019)
Hallmark quality
Other than the CGI baby reindeer, this movie sucked.